Ecvv Trade
Kingherbs Limited

China Manufacturer with main products: Plant Extract, Herbs Extract, Myricetin, Dihydromyricetin, Allium Cepa Extract, Resveratrol, Zerumbone, Rosmarinic Acid

Home  >Products Catalog > Botanical Extract > Angelica Keiskei Extract

Angelica Keiskei Extract


Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Hunan in China
Packaging Details: 25kg/drum

Specifications

Latin Name: Angelica Keiskei Koizumi
Synonyms: Ashitaba; Tomorrow leaf.
Description: Angelica keiskei Koizumi (Japanese name ' ashitaba' Umbelliferae) is a hardy perennial herb, growing in the Izu islands of Japan. It is also Known as tomorrow leaf, refers to an interesting botanical fact. If its leaves are picked in the morning, new leaves will be in place by the next morning. On the Japanese Hachi Jo Island the plant is mainly consumed as a food supplement by old people who, according to reliable statistics, are rather healthy and enjoy long living.
Function:
1. Regulate cholesterol and blood sugar levels;
2. Strengthens the immune system;
3. Fixes the metabolism;
4. Inhibited metastasis to the lung after surgical removal of primary tumors;
5. Prolonged survival time;
6. Antitumor and antimetastatic activities;
7. Against coronary heart disease, hypertension and cancer.
Active Ingredient: Nutritional analysis reveals that 100 grams of Ashitaba powder contains the beta-carotene content equivalent to four carrots, the vitamin B2 content equivalent to 28 cloves of garlic, the vitamin C content equivalent to 4 lemons, and nine times the amount of iron found in spinach. It also contains vitamins B1, B3, B5, B6, biotin, folic acid, and the minerals calcium, magnesium, potassium, phosphorous, zinc, copper, manganese, sulphur and silicon.
Most plants are devoid of vitamin B12, which is normally only obtainable through meat, fish and eggs. However, Ashitaba is a good source of this nutrient, making it an ideal supplement for strict vegetarians and vegans, who omit these foods from their diets and are at risk of suffering from a deficiency.
Chalcones (xantho angelol, 4-hydroxyderricin, xanthoangelol B-G and isobavachalcone) are rarely found anywhere in the natural world but are the key factor in ashitaba and responsible for many antioxidant functions.
Appearance: Brown powder.
Specification: 10:1 HPLC.
Characteristic:
1. We passed the ISO9001 certification;
2. 100% Natural;
3. Best price and service, delivery. 

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Angelica Keiskei Koizumi from this supplier

Hosetail Extract for Healthcare & Pharm    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Kilogram
Min Order: 1 Kilogram
Bulk Sell Dried Red Beet Root Dehydrated Red Beetroot Flakes Granules    
FOB Price: 2240.00-2350.00 USD/Ton
Min Order: 1 Ton
Bromelain, Pineapple Enzyme Pineapple Stems    
FOB Price: 1.00-80.00 USD/Kilogram
Min Order: 1 Kilogram
High Quality Pure Nicotine Factory for Vapor    
FOB Price: 250.00-300.00 USD/Liter
Min Order: 1 Liter
98% Pharmaceutical Reference Standards Magnoflorine 2141-09-5 for Research Use    
FOB Price: 1.00-5.00 USD/Milligram
Min Order: 20 Milligrams

More products from other suppliers

High Quality Organic Plum Fruit Extract Plum Powder Free Sample Kakadu Plum Extract Powder    
FOB Price: 10.00-50.00 USD/Kilogram
Min Order: 1 Kilogram
Horse Chestnut Extract    
FOB Price: 1.00-50.00 USD/Kilogram
Min Order: 1 Kilogram
Brown Seaweed Extract Fucoxanthin 40% 50%    
FOB Price: 35.00-195.00 USD/Kilogram
Min Order: 1 Kilogram

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group