Ecvv Trade
Kingherbs Limited

China Manufacturer with main products: Plant Extract, Herbs Extract, Myricetin, Dihydromyricetin, Allium Cepa Extract, Resveratrol, Zerumbone, Rosmarinic Acid

Home  >Products Catalog > Botanical Extract > Citrus Aurantium Extract

Citrus Aurantium Extract

Payment Terms: T/T

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Hunan in China
Packaging Details: 25kg/drum

Specifications

Latin Name: Citrus aurantium L.
Synonyms: Immature Bitter Orange extract; Citrus sinensis Osbeck extract
CAS No.: 8028-48-6.
Botany: Citrus aurantium, belonging to the family Rutaceae, is widely distributed in China. It is also known as bitter orange. In Chinese, it is called zhishi. Many varieties of bitter orange are utilized for their essential oil, which is used in perfume and as a flavoring. It was reported that use of bitter orange may be associated with "fainting, heart-rhythm disorders, heart attack, stroke, death".
Function:
1. Weight Loss;
2. Mild Exhilarant;
3. Digestive Tract Discomfort;
4. Anti-Microbial Activities.
Active Ingredient: Synephrine, N-methltyramine, and some flavones such as Hesperidin, Neohesperidin ,Neohesperidin and Naringin.
Synephrine:
CAS#: 94-07-5.
Molecular Formula: C9H13NO2
Molecular Weight: 167.2
Useful Part: fruit (immature)
Appearance: Light-yellow powder
Test Method: HPLC.
Specification: Synephrine 5%-98% HPLC.
Package: 25kg/Drum, or as customer's requirements.
Storage: Store in a cool, dry place and keep away from direct strong light.
Shelf Life: 2 years.
Safety: Both isolated synephrine and citrus aurantium extract have been shown to raise blood pressure in animal studies. Until more studies are conducted on the safety, pharmacology and efficacy of citrus aurantium as a thermogenic supplement, it should be treated as an ingredient with mild stimulant properties and should be avoided by individuals with cardiovascular concerns such as high blood pressure or heart problems. No toxicity is reported by oral ingestion. Handled at full strength, avoid contact with eyes or breathing the vapors.
 

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

immature bitter orange extract from this supplier

100% Natural Pure Turkesterone Powder CAS: 41451-87-0 Turkesterone Extract    
FOB Price: 100.00-500.00 USD/Kilogram
Min Order: 1 Kilogram
Skin Whitening 99% Alpha Arbutin Powder    
FOB Price: 90.00-130.00 USD/Kilogram
Min Order: 1 Kilogram
Natural Red Clover Powder Isoflavones 20% 40% Red Clover Extract Factory 85085-25-2    
FOB Price: 10.00-30.00 USD/Kilogram
Min Order: 1 Kilogram
Natural Bitter Gourd Extract Plant Supplements    
FOB Price: 50.00-100.00 USD/Kilogram
Min Order: 25 Kilograms
Anti-Oxidation Material 99% Trans Resveratrol Powder    
FOB Price: 90.00-250.00 USD/Kilogram
Min Order: 1 Kilogram

More products from other suppliers

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group