Shenzhen Jinruida Electronic Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Optical switches, Optical splitters, Fiber patch cords, Optical connectors, fast connector, Optical adaptor, FWDM/CWDM/DWDM, Fiber media...

Home  >Products Catalog > 1*2 fiber optical splitter

1*2 fiber optical splitter

Supply Ability: 10,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Shipping: FOB Shenzhen, ETD 7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: standard package or as your requirement

Specifications

Brand Name JRD
Model Number 1*2 fiber optical splitter
Wavelength 1310nm / 1550nm/1490nm
Diameter 2.0mm / 3.0mm
Connector LC, SC, FC, ST
Specification Single mode / multimode
Cable length 0.5m,1m, or on your request


Detailed Product Description
1*2 fiber optical splitter
1.Connector:SC/FC/LC/ST, or without
2.Wavelength:1310nm/1550nm
3.FTTH
4.Single mode&multimode

 
1*2 fiber optical splitter
 
Features 
·Low Insertion Loss
·Low Polarization Sensitivity
·Broad Bandwidth
·Excellent Environmental Reliability
 
Range of Applications
·Fiber Optic Communication System
·LAN
·CATV
·Fiber Optic Sensor
·Measuring instruments
 
Performance Parameter
Grade
P
A
Operating Wavelength (nm) 
1310,1490 & 1550
 Bandwidth  (nm)
1310±40,1490±40 & 1550±40
 Excess Loss  (dB)
≤ 0.07
≤0.1
 Insertion Loss  (dB)
50/50
≤3.6
≤3.8
40/60
≤4.7/2.7
≤4.9/2.9
30/70
≤6.0/1.9
≤6.3/2.1
20/80
≤7.9/1.2
≤8.4/1.4
10/90
 ≤11.3/0.65
≤12.0/0.8
5/95
≤14.6/0.4
≤15.5/0.5
3/97
 ≤17.5/0.35
≤17.8/0.45
2/98
≤18.8/0.3
≤19.5/0.4
1/99
≤22.5/0.25
≤23.5/0.35
Polarization Sensitive Loss (dB)
≤0.15
≤0.2
                  Directivity (dB)
≥55
 Operating Temperature (°C)
-20~+70

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Ecvv Trade

1*2 fiber optical splitter from this supplier

1 input & 16 output CWDM    
Min Order: 1 Piece
SC/FC PLC fiber optic splitter    
1*2 Fiber Optical Switch    
Min Order: 1 Piece
CWDM    
Min Order: 1 Piece
1*2  Fiber Optical Splitter / Coupler    

More products from other suppliers

Fiber Optic Video Transmission    
FOB Price: 200.00-1000.00 USD/Pair
Min Order: 10 Pair
Gbe Cwdm Gbic    
FOB Price: 10.00-10000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Heat Shrinkable Fiber Optic Splice Protector    
FOB Price: 0.05 USD/Piece
Min Order: 8,000 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Lily from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group