Shenzhen Jinruida Electronic Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Optical switches, Optical splitters, Fiber patch cords, Optical connectors, fast connector, Optical adaptor, FWDM/CWDM/DWDM, Fiber media...

Home  >Products Catalog > SC/FC PLC fiber optic splitter

SC/FC PLC fiber optic splitter

Supply Ability: 100,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Shipping: FOB Shenzhen, ETD 7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: standard package or as your requirement

Specifications

Brand Name JRD
Model Number fiber optic plc splitter
Wavelength 1260~1650nm
Diameter 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm
Connector LC , SC, FC, ST
Specification single mode/multimode
Grinding method PC, UPC, APC
Package type ABS box
Type plc splitter


Detailed Product Description
 Fiber optic plc splitter
1.G652D corning fiber
2.Connector:SC/LC/ST/FC for your option
3.1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
4.9/125,50/125

 
Fiber optic plc splitter
 
Features 
·Low Insertion Loss
·Low Polarization Sensitivity
·Wide Bandwidth
·Excellent Environmental Reliability
 
Range of Applications 
·Fiber Optic Communication System
·LAN  
·CATV 
·FTTx
·Fiber Optic Sensor
 
Performance parameter
   Type
1 X 2
1 X 4
1 X 8
1 X 16
1 X 32
1 X 64
Fiber Type
9/125 um SMF-28e or custom on request
Operating Wavelength (nm)
1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB)
Typical
 
3.6
6.8
10.0
13.0
16.0
19.5
(P/S) Max
 
3.8/4.0
7.1/7.3
10.2/10.5
13.5/13.7
16.5/16.8
20.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB)
Max
 
0.6
0.6
0.8
1.2
1.5
2.5
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)                 
Max
 
0.15
0.15
0.25
0.3
0.3
0.3
Directivity (dB)
Min
 
 
55
   Return Loss (dB)
Min
 
 
UPC:50   APC:55
   Operating Temperature(°C)
-40~85
   Storage Temperature(°C)
-40~85
 
Ordering information
PM
-xxx
-xx
-xx
-x
-xx
-x
-xx
P=PLC Splitter
M=Module
Port
number
Input
fiber type
Input
fiber length
Input
connector
Output
fiber type
Output
fiber length
Output
connector
 102=1×2
 202=2×2
   …
264=2×64
00=900um       loose tube
01=900um
tight tube
02=2mm cable
03=3mm cable
 
10=1.0m
12=1.2m
15=1.5m
  …
No Connector
SC/PC(UPC,APC)
LC/PC(UPC,APC)
FC/PC(UPC,APC)
ST/PC(UPC,APC)
00=900um
loose tub
02=2mm cable 03=3mm cable
10=1.0m
12=1.2m
15=1.5m
      …
No Connector SC/PC(UPC,APC)
 LC/PC(UPC,APC)
FC/PC(UPC,APC)
 ST/PC(UPC,APC)

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Ecvv Trade

PLC Optical Splitter from this supplier

1 input & 16 output CWDM    
Min Order: 1 Piece
1*2 fiber optical splitter    
Min Order: 1 Piece
1*2 Fiber Optical Switch    
Min Order: 1 Piece
CWDM    
Min Order: 1 Piece
1*2  Fiber Optical Splitter / Coupler    

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Lily from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group