Shenzhen Jinruida Electronic Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Optical switches, Optical splitters, Fiber patch cords, Optical connectors, fast connector, Optical adaptor, FWDM/CWDM/DWDM, Fiber media...

Home  >Products Catalog > 1.25Gbps Single Fiber BIDI SFP Module

1.25Gbps Single Fiber BIDI SFP Module

Supply Ability: 10,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Shipping: standard package or as your requirement
Payment Terms: T/T
  • ECVV Safebuy Services

    According to the requirements of buyers, ECVV.com will purchase the cost-effective Chinese products for you from the well-chosen suppliers database which was accumulated in the past 10 years.Learn More>>

  • Safebuy Service Guarantee

    Provide financial security for multinational purchaser; Determine delivery time and acceptance product according to the purchasing requirements; Arrange Chinese export declarations and international logistics; Provide unified delivery of products from different suppliers.


Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: standard package or as your requirement

Specifications

Brand Name JRD
Model Number 1.25Gbps Single Fiber BIDI SFP Transceiver
Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 850/1310/1550nm
Fiber type Dual
Port SC/LC
Distance 10/20/40/80km


1.25Gbps Single Fiber BIDI SFP Module
1.Fiber sfp module
2.With LC/SC connector
3.10Km~20Km transmission with SMF
HUAWEI

 
1.25Gbps  Single Fiber BIDI SFP Module 
 
Feature    
SFP package with LC/SC connector 
1310nm FP Tx/1550nm PIN Rx and 1550nm DFB TX/1310nm PIN RX
10Km~20Km transmission with SMF
+3.3V single power supply
LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
Compatible with RoHS
 
Application
Ethernet
Telecom
 
Performance specifications
Absolute Maximum Ratings
Parameter
Symbol
Minimum
Maximum
Units
Storage Temperature
Tst
-40
+85
°C
Operating Temperature
Top
0
+70
°C
Supply Voltage
Vcc
0
+3.6
V
Input voltage
Vin
GND
Vcc
 
Lead Soldering
Temperature & Time
240/10
°C/s
 
Operation Environment
Parameter
Symbol
Minimum
Maximum
Units
Supply Voltage
Vcc
3.15
3.45
V
Ambient
operating Temperature
Top
0
+70
°C
Operating Relative Humidity
-
5
95
%
 
Transmitter Section
(Ambient Operating Temperature 0°C to +70°C, Vcc =3.3 V)
Parameter
Symbol
Min.
Typ.
Max.
Units
Data rate
-
-
1250
-
Mb/s
Center
Wavelength
Tx 1310
lo
1270
1310
1350
nm
Tx
1550
1480
1550
1580
Output Spectral width
Dl
-
-
4
nm
Average Optical
Output Power
Tx 1310
Po
-8
-
-3
dBm
Tx
1550
-8
 
-3
Extinction Ratio
Er
10
-
-
dB
Rise/Fall Time(20%~80%)
Tr/Tf
 
 
0.26
ns
Total jitter
Tj
 
 
0.43
UI
Optical Eye Diagram
IEEE 802.3z and ANSI Fibre Channel Compatible
Input differential impendence
Zdiff
 
100
 
Ohm
TX disable
Disable
 
2.0
 
Vcc
V
Enable
 
0
 
0.8
V
Fault
Fault
 
2.0
 
Vcc+0.8
V
Normal
 
0
 
0.8
V
               

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Ecvv Trade

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Lily from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group