First Mile Communications Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Ethernet Switch, Media Converter, Cpe, FTTH, Triple Play, ONU, Fiber Converter, Optical Line Terminal

Home  >Products Catalog > EOAM capable Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter support 802.1ag

EOAM capable Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter support 802.1ag

Supply Ability: 500 pieces per Month
Shipping: 2-4 weeks
Payment Terms: T/T
  • ECVV Safebuy Services

    According to the requirements of buyers, ECVV.com will purchase the cost-effective Chinese products for you from the well-chosen suppliers database which was accumulated in the past 10 years.Learn More>>

  • Safebuy Service Guarantee

    Provide financial security for multinational purchaser; Determine delivery time and acceptance product according to the purchasing requirements; Arrange Chinese export declarations and international logistics; Provide unified delivery of products from different suppliers.


Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe

Specifications

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
1.support IEEE 802.1ag and ITU Y.1731 Eth
2.two SFP 1000M ports
3.EOAM capable

The OnAccess GE-MC2E managed Ethernet fiber media converter is a new member of the add-on modular of OnAccess 200X product family. It provides IEEE 802.1ag and ITU Y.1731 Ethernet OAM capabilities on SFP based 1000BASE-X to 1000BASE-X conversion platform. In addition to the new Ethernet OAM capabilities, the GE-MC2E offers the same feature set as current vastly deployed GE-MC2. Its new Ethernet OAM capabilities plus the Remote Fault Detection mode, dying gasp function and the IP ping function from GE-MC2 offer quick fault reporting on the management platform and the fast data path notification on the user side.
Product Highlights:
  • Supports IEEE 802.1ag and ITU Y.1731 Ethernet fault management and performance monitoring OAM functions
  • Supports up to 4 configurable MEPs with IEEE 802.1ag and ITU Y.1731 naming format both on local and remote converters
  • IEEE 802.3ab compatible 1000BASE-T UTP or IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X converter with multimode, single-mode, single-fiber and different reach option.
  • Supports jumbo frame of up to 10K bytes.
  • Hot-swappable design with remote converter power dying gasp alarm.
  • In-band network management communication with special Ethernet packet to manage subscriber access network from carrier center side to terminal side.
  • Remote converter configuration and status monitoring using special in-band OAM frame and not consuming any IP resource and link bandwidth.
  • Sends and receives special OAM frames to center or remote side.
  • Programmable link fault pass-through (LFP) or remote fault detection (RFD) function.
  • Link transparency to indicate the link down from link partner with LED display for immediate visual status of each port.
  • SFP internal ID and status monitoring capability.
  • Wide Temperature models available with temperature range of 0 to +65o C.
  • Dual power supply option with power on/off alarm.
Power Supply:
  • DC 5V/ 1A.
  • Power Consumption: ~4W
Physical and Environmental:
  • Dimensions:
    • Local plug-in card: 88mm x 130mm x 26mm
    • Remote unit: 90mm x 135mm x 28mm without mounting bracket
  • Weight:
    • Local plug-in card: 100g
    • Remote unit: 400g without power adaptor and mounting bracket
  • Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ 65 °C
  • Storage temperature: -25 °C ~ 85 °C
  • Humidity: 5% ~ 95% RH Non-condensing.
Port Configuration and Optical Interface Option:
  • Refer to SFP specifications for the SFP interface option.
Ordering Information:
  • Local Card: OnAccess2003L
  • Remote Unit: OnAccess2003R

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Ecvv Trade

Media Converter from this supplier

High Efficiency Frequency Converter Standard General Purpose VFD AC Drive 50/60 HZ    
FOB Price: 50.00-180.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Erayak 8033U 300w DC12V to AC220v Power Inverter, Car Inverter, Home Inverter, off Grid Inverter, Solar Inverter    
FOB Price: 13.50-14.37 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
5.5KW 380V Drive Frequency Converter Spindle Inverter VFD Variable Frequency Drive Inverters    
FOB Price: 115.00-125.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
High Performance Vector Converter    
FOB Price: 1.00-10000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Hot Sale 3phase 380V 18.5kw AC Variable Frequency Drive for Pump Made in China    
FOB Price: 319.00-399.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

More products from other suppliers

pv inverter 1.5kw-5kw    
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Three phase EMI AC Filter    
FOB Price: 25.00-410.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
16 Channel Digital Video Audio Fiber Optical Multiplexer    
FOB Price: 163.00-198.00 USD/Pair
Min Order: 1 Pair
High frequency amplifier 0-5000hz to 4-20ma current frequency converter    
FOB Price: 60.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 2 Pieces
FM CONVERTER    
Min Order: 2000pcs
customized nanocrystalline cores for car inverter    
FOB Price:
Min Order: 100 Pieces
Car Inverter    
Min Order: 100 Sets

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group