Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited| Manufacturer
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited Was Established in 2005, We Designs And Manufactures Data Communications Products Which Provide...

Home  >Products Catalog > 10G XFP Media Converter

10G XFP Media Converter

  • ECVV Safebuy Services

    According to the requirements of buyers, ECVV.com will purchase the cost-effective Chinese products for you from the well-chosen suppliers database which was accumulated in the past 10 years.Learn More>>

  • Safebuy Service Guarantee

    Provide financial security for multinational purchaser; Determine delivery time and acceptance product according to the purchasing requirements; Arrange Chinese export declarations and international logistics; Provide unified delivery of products from different suppliers.

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe

Specifications

MAIN APPLICATIONS
  • Connection between fiber to copper 10Gbps Ethernet equipment function as fiber-to-copper media converter for long distance transmission
  • Media converter for network backbone(SAN, LAN, MAN)
  • Can be applied in Telecommunication room, R&D laboratory, Data center, and etc.
 
KEY Feature:
  • Support Jumbo Frame
  • Transparent Transport and very low delay
  • Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength
  • Support DMI function for XFP fiber module
  • Support Loopback test function
  • Economic In-band Management function
  • powerful Network Management function(Web, SNMP, Console)
  • Support hot plugging
  • Support 2U Rack (16 channel) and standalone use
  • Full State Led display
  • Easy installation
  • UTP cable length detection(only RJ45 interface)
Technical Information:
Performance Data
Technical Indexes
Transmission Speed
10Gb/s
Protocols
IEEE802.3an(10Gbase-T),IEEE802.3ae(10Gbase-R/LRM)
Access Type
10G LAN
Interface Type
Type: RJ45 To/From XFP
Transmission Distance
XFP module: Up to 80Km
10Gbase-T: 100meters Cat .6a cable
Maximum Packet
Forwarding Rate
14,880,950/S
Network management
information:
•  Card type information
•  XFP fiber module detection
•  XFP fiber module DMI function ( Temperature , Voltage , Optical power )
•  Link status detector
•  Enable/Disabled Loopback test function
•  UTP cable length detection ( only RJ45 interface )
•  Remote card's status monitor ( only in pairs )
power requirement
Rack-mountable : AC 85 ~ 220V OR DC -48V
Standalone: AC 220V OR -48V
Power consumption: ≤4W
Work Environment
Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃
Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃
Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )
 Dimension 
Card : 11.5mm ( W ) × 78mm ( D )
Standalone : 156mm ( W ) × 128mm ( D ) × 32mm ( H ) 

media converters xfp fiber media converters fiber converter from this supplier

TP-Link Compatible Media Converter 10/100M to 100M Tx1310/Rx1550nm 20KM SC Connector AR-MC1-20    
FOB Price: 1.00-20.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
10/100/1000 Mbps Dual Fiber Media Converter    
FOB Price: 1.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
fast 10100TX RJ45 port Singlemode fiber media Converter    
FOB Price: 0.10-1.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

More products from other suppliers

WELLSEE WS-IC500 dc to ac power inverter    
FOB Price: 15.00-20.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
3000W Pure Sine wave Inverter 12V to 220V    
FOB Price: 191.00-335.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
SPI-ASI Converter or Adapter    
Min Order: 1 Piece
120W DC AC Car Inverter    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.45 USD/Piece
Min Order: 500 Pieces
AV to VGA Converter (QS601)    
FOB Price: 5.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Ms. Rose He
Join Facebook Group