Ecvv Trade
Alitesterpro Technologies Limited

China Manufacturer with main products: Fusion Splicer, Optical Power Meter, Optical Light Source, Otdr, Visul Fault Locator, Fusion Splicing Tool Kit, Fiber Cleaning Tool

Home  >Products Catalog > OrienTek T40 Digital PAS Fusion Splicer/Fiber Splicing Machine Kit w/ Fiber Cleaver

OrienTek T40 Digital PAS Fusion Splicer/Fiber Splicing Machine Kit w/ Fiber Cleaver


Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe

Specifications

Military Quality -- OrienTek T40 are widely used in Chinese military OrienTek T40 Digital Fusion Splicer Kit w/ Fiber Cleaver

- (Equal to Fujikura FSM-60S, Sumitomo Type-39 etc)

- 8 seconds splice time, 30 seconds heat time
- 5.7 inch TFT color LCD monitor
- USB & VGA interface
- One year Warranty
ALiTesterpro offers a one year manufacturer’s warranty on OrienTeK T40 fiber splicing machine.
 
 Standard Configuration:

• OrienTek T40 Main Body
• High Precision Fiber Cleaver
• Fiber Coat Stripper
• Internal Battery
• Charger, AC Power Cord
• USB Flash Disk
• Spare Electrodes (one pair)
• Cooling Tray, Alcohol Pump Bottle, Blower Brush
• Carrying Case
• User's


 
Features:
• Hig High-resolution true color 5.7 inch LCD display
• The advanced core to core fiber profile alignment system(PAS)
• Real time calibrating system ,parameter needn’t be adjusted
• X/Y axes were displayed meanwhile, Magnification up to 304 times
• 8 seconds splicing time, 30 seconds Heat-Shrinking
• Battery capacity was display in real time, precisely
• Built-in high capacity battery, support 220 times splicing and heating, to meet one days’ work
• Long Electrode Lifetime, up to 4000 times
• The new wind-cover design, enhance the ability to prevent the dust & wind, Max. wind velocity of 15m/s
• Three Splicing modes: auto, half-auto, manual
• Built-in super high-brightness LED supply convenience for night work
• Auto calculate splicing loss
• Small bulk and light weight, only 2.8kg include battery
• 4000 results Storage
• USB data interface &VGA
• One button operation to finish results download or software update
• Close shield splice automatically, Close heater lid heat automatically

 

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

fiber splicing machine from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

1x1 Relay Micro-Mechanical Optic Switch    
FOB Price: 50.00-150.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
E3JK-R4M2    
Min Order: 100 Pieces
12F Fiber Optic Splice Tray    
Min Order: 1 Piece
Tuner Input Multiplexer    
FOB Price: 1.00-6,000.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
fiber optic transceiver    
FOB Price: 1.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
DC06A Fiber Optic Cross Connection Cabinet    
FOB Price: 1.00-1,000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
PLC Splitter    
FOB Price: 28.20-31.20 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group