Ecvv Trade
Alitesterpro Technologies Limited

China Manufacturer with main products: Fusion Splicer, Optical Power Meter, Optical Light Source, Otdr, Visul Fault Locator, Fusion Splicing Tool Kit, Fiber Cleaning Tool

Home  >Products Catalog > DVP-730 Core Alignment Fusion Splicer Kit w/ Fiber Cleaver DVP-105

DVP-730 Core Alignment Fusion Splicer Kit w/ Fiber Cleaver DVP-105


Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe

Specifications

DVP-730 Core Alignment Fiber Splicimg Machine w/ Fiber Cleaver DVP105
ALitesterpro.com offers a one year manufacturer’s warranty on DVP730 fiber splicing machine.

Features:
• Color LCD monitor & 256 magnification
• Compact & Light weight
• Reversible monitor with control panel on each side
• Max. wind velocity of 15m/s.
• 8 Sec. splice time, 40 Sec. tube-heat time
• Simultaneous X and Y views
• Large capacity internal battery
• SYSTEM TEST ensures the best working condition
• User programmable
• Auto check fiber end face
• Auto calibrate parameters
• Store 8000 groups of splice results
• Multiple language options

Standard Configuration:
• DVP-730 Main Body
• DVP-105 Fiber Cleaver
• Fiber Coat Stripper
• Internal Battery
• Charger, AC Power Cord
• USB Flash Disk
• Spare Electrodes (one pair)
• Cooling Tray, Alcohol Pump Bottle, Blower Brush
• Carrying Case
• User's Manual.

Specifications:
Model DVP730
Applicable fibers SM (ITU-T G.652), MM (ITU-T G.651), DS (ITU-T G.653), NZDS (ITU-T G.655)
Fiber cleaved length 8~22mm(Standard)  
Fiber diameter Cladding diameter: 100 ~150μm 
Coating diameter: 100~ 1000μm
Fiber Count Single
Fiber aligning method Core aligning
Splicing mode Auto & Manual
Actual average splice loss 0.02dB (SM), 0.01dB (MM), 0.04dB (DS), 0.04dB( NZDS)
Splicing time Typical 8 sec, with standard SM fiber
Splice loss estimate More accurate
Return loss >60dB
Storage of splice result 8000 results
Tube heating time Typical 30 sec
Tube heating temperature Can be adjusted
Applicable Protection
sleeve length
60mm, 40mm and a series of micro sleeves
Tension test 2N
Electrode life 2500
Display screen 5 inch color LCD monitor
Terminals RS 232
Operating condition 0 ~ 5000m above sea level, 0 ~ 95%RH and -10~50℃, respectively, Max. wind velocity of 15m/s
Power supply AC 100-240V with AC adapter;   inner Li-battery(6600mAH)
Dimensions 170mm(L) x140mm (W) x170mm (H)
Weight 2.8 Kg excluding battery,3.3 Kg including battery
 DVP-105 FIBER CLEAVER:


Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Fusion Splicing Machine from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

Visual Fault Locator / VFL    
FOB Price: 29.00-32.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Original DVP Single Fiber Fusion Splicer DVP-730    
FOB Price: 1,000.00-2,500.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Fiber Optic Adapter    
FOB Price: 1.00-3.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 500 Pieces
Basic type PLC    
Min Order: 10 Pieces
100Gb/s QSFP28 LR4 10km Optical Transceiver 100GBASE-LR4 Fiber Optic Module    
FOB Price: 1200.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group