Ecvv Trade
Alitesterpro Technologies Limited

China Manufacturer with main products: Fusion Splicer, Optical Power Meter, Optical Light Source, Otdr, Visul Fault Locator, Fusion Splicing Tool Kit, Fiber Cleaning Tool

Home  >Products Catalog > OrienTek T30 Fiber Optic Cleaver

OrienTek T30 Fiber Optic Cleaver


Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe

Specifications

FREE SHIPPING by DHL!!
 
48,000 CLEAVES, 1 YEAR WARRANTY
 
T30 Optical Fiber Cleaver
Features:

• high precision preparation for single fibers
• Stable operation with Multi-Action process
• Typical cleave angle: 90°± 0.5°
• Compact & handy outfit design
• High precision cleaving blade with 16 cleave spots
• Scratch-free anodized body surface
• Simplified blade adjustment & replacements
• Built-in maintenance tool attached: on the bottom

Specifications:
 
Model
T30
Applicable fibers
Single Core silex-fiber
Blade Life 48000
Cleaving Angle ≤0.5°
Cleave Length 9~16mm(φ0.25)      10~16(φ0.9)
Fiber Diameter 125μm
Coating Diameter φ0.25mm & φ0.9mm
Dimensions 45mm(L) x55mm (W) x60mm (H)
Weight 280g


Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Fiber Optic Cleaver from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

4 ports SDI SPLITTER, support wide voltage 5V-30V    
FOB Price: 1.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
rosemount 3051    
FOB Price: 11.00-111.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
1X2(1310~1550nmFBT)WDM    
FOB Price: 7.50-8.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
A2 Type Free Jumper Cable Junction Box    
FOB Price: 20.00-245.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
standard Toslink cable molding type    
FOB Price: 0.10-0.50 USD/Piece
Min Order: 500 Pieces
Fiber Toolkit X-22    
FOB Price: 400.00-800.00 USD/Unit
Min Order: 1 Unit
wireless receiver    
Min Order: 1000

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group