Ecvv Trade
Shenzhen 3C-Link Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optic Equipment, Optical Fibers

Home  >Products Catalog > Industrial SFP Transceiver

Industrial SFP Transceiver

FOB Price: 55.00 - 70.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 1,000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Shipping: 7 days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
In Stock
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: 3c-link packing

Specifications

 

Short Description: 1000Base-FX, 1.25Gbps, 10KM, Duplex LC connector,SM,DDM, temperature form -40deg to 85 deg

 
 Key Features                  
• Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
• 1310nmFP laser and PIN /APD photodetector
• Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
• Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
• Internal Calibration or External Calibration
• Compatible with RoHS
• +3.3V single power supply
• Operating case temperature:
• Industrial : -40 to + 85 °C
 
Applications   
 
Router/Server interface
Ethernet networks
Switched backplane applications
Switch to Switch interface
Other optical transmission systems
 
Specifications:
 
The Industrial SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps and upto 10km transmission distance with SMF.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN/APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA
 

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Industrial SFP Transceiver from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

10G SFP+ Cable Series    
FOB Price: 1.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
XFP transceiver 850nm 300M compatible Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR    
FOB Price: 75.00-76.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1,000 Pieces
Optical Module    
FOB Price: 8.00-200.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
DVB Standard H. 264 Multiplexer    
Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Fiber Optic Transceiver Module    
FOB Price: 440.00-441.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group