Ecvv Trade
Shenzhen 3C-Link Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optic Equipment, Optical Fibers

Home  >Products Catalog > Optical Network Unit

Optical Network Unit

FOB Price: 40.00 - 60.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 1,000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Shipping: 7 days after payment , FOB Shenzhen / Hongkong
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: 3c-link packing

Specifications

 

Product Description
    
The type 3C-ONU101 ONU products fully comply with IEEE 802.3-2005 and adopt the PMC chipset, performance is very good. It is operative, manageable and maintainable at telecommunication level, and can provide high speed data service for customers. It has a PON uplink port that connects to the local side device..

 
Physical Features
-  Power supply: 5VDC
-  Power consumption: 6W
-  Temperature:
Working temperature: 0~45℃
Storage temperature: -30~60℃
Relative humidity: 10~90% (non-condensing)

 
Interface
 
-   1 PON ports (1.25G)
-   1 10/100M port
 
PON interface is SC interface , Connect to OLT via PLC splitter Fibe


Technical specifications
l           Conform to IEEE802.3ah standard and meet CTC V2.1 technical requirementss
l          Support Ethernet service layer 2 switching and wire-speed forwarding of uplink and downlink services
l          Support frame filtering and suppression
l          Support standard 802.1Q Vlan function and support VLAN conversion
l          Support 4094 VLANs (802.1Q)
l          Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) function
l          Support QoS, including traffic flow classification, priority marking, queuing and scheduling, traffic shaping and traffic control, etc
l          Support IGMP Snooping
l          Support Ethernet port rate limit loop detection
l          Support power failure alarm
l          Support lightning protection for power supply and lightning protection for service port

 


Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

ONU from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

16 10/100/1000Mbps POE Port 2 10/100/1000mbps SFP Switch    
FOB Price: 153.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
1x1 Relay Micro-Mechanical Optic Switch    
FOB Price: 50.00-150.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
CISCO SFP Transceiver GLC-LHX-SM    
FOB Price: 46.00-50.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Optical Fiber Distribution Frame    
fusion splicer TC-107G in fiber optic    
FOB Price: 3,999.00-4,339.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
DIN Con.Kit    
Min Order: 100 Pieces
10G SFP+ Cable Series    
FOB Price: 1.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Optical Splice Closure    
FOB Price: 100.00-300.00 RMB/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group