Ningbo Youxin Optic-Electronic Technology Co., Limited

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optic Cable, Splice Closure, Odf, Fusion Splicer, Otdr, Optical Transmitter, Optical Receiver, Catv Amplifier

Home  >Products Catalog > 10/100M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

10/100M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Supply Ability: 10,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Shipping: By air, sea or express delivery
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
  • ECVV Safebuy Services

    According to the requirements of buyers, ECVV.com will purchase the cost-effective Chinese products for you from the well-chosen suppliers database which was accumulated in the past 10 years.Learn More>>

  • Safebuy Service Guarantee

    Provide financial security for multinational purchaser; Determine delivery time and acceptance product according to the purchasing requirements; Arrange Chinese export declarations and international logistics; Provide unified delivery of products from different suppliers.


Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Zhejiang in China
Packaging Details: By standard export carton

Specifications

Ethernet media converter, standalone, 10/100/1000M RJ45, single mode, single fiber, 1310T/1550R and 1310R/1550T, 20km, SC connector, external power, AC100~240V(power cord with flat EURO (2 pole) or USA standard plug (2 pole)), 93*71*26mm.
 
Feature
1. Support IEEE802.3 protocol, IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T,802.3U, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX protocols
2. High performance for data transmission, Wide dynamic range for IP data packet
3. Comprehensive LED,Standard Single fiber
4. Transmitting distance up to 120Km
5. 1 RJ45 10/100Base-TX ports, 10/100M Auto-negotiation
6. Auto Half/Full Duplex, Auto MDI/MDIX provides automatic cross
7. Backbone structure
 
Parameter
Item               Specification
Standards      IEEE802.3 , IEEE802.3u ,IEEE802.3x
Data rate       10/100/1000Mbps
Operating wavelength 850±20nm, 1310±25nm, 1550±25nm
Transmit distance Multi-mode: 2km,5km Single-mode: 25km,40km,60km,80km,120km
Fiber interface     SC,FC,ST Fiber converter
Fiber type     Multi-mode: 50/125um or 62.5/125um Single-mode: 9/125um
RJ45 port      UTP-1000ohm Cat.5 cable up to 20km
Internal power supply AC100~240V/50~60Hz/0.2A for standalone
Power consumption    5W
Operation temperature       0 ~ 60 °C
Storage temperature   10 ~ 70 °C
Humidity 5 ~ 95%(Non-condensing)
EMI and safety     CE,FCC Class A
Dimension 93(W)*71(D)*36(H)mm
Weight 0.2kg
 
Application
Ethernet network, Optical fiber network, FFTX(FTTH,FTTB)

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Ecvv Trade

Ethernet Media Converter from this supplier

High Efficiency Frequency Converter Standard General Purpose VFD AC Drive 50/60 HZ    
FOB Price: 50.00-180.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Erayak 8033U 300w DC12V to AC220v Power Inverter, Car Inverter, Home Inverter, off Grid Inverter, Solar Inverter    
FOB Price: 13.50-14.37 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
5.5KW 380V Drive Frequency Converter Spindle Inverter VFD Variable Frequency Drive Inverters    
FOB Price: 115.00-125.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
High Performance Vector Converter    
FOB Price: 1.00-10000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Hot Sale 3phase 380V 18.5kw AC Variable Frequency Drive for Pump Made in China    
FOB Price: 319.00-399.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

More products from other suppliers

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group