Ecvv Trade
Shenzhen Kington Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: PLC Splitter, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Pigtail, Splice Closures

Home  >Products Catalog > plastic dome type fiber optic splice closure

plastic dome type fiber optic splice closure

FOB Price: 15.00 - 50.00 USD/Pound
Supply Ability: 5,000 Set/Sets per Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: according to customers' requirement

Specifications

 
  Operation Conditions
 Work Temperature: -20°C -- +70°C
 Relative humidity ≤95% (at 40°C)
Atmosphere pressure 70KPa~106Kpa
 
Feature:
1.    Adopt modified PP material with high strength and anti-corrosion to make the 
closure have a longer lifetime and excellent sealing performance.
2.    It applies to PLC splitter with Max ratio 2:32 or 2*2:16.
3.    This model has four small round ports and one large round port.
4.    The Max quantity of SC adaptor is 36pcs. (Other types of adaptor could be 
customized).
5.    The sealing component is made from vulcanized rubber.
6.    The sealing method adopts screw pressure, sealing performance is excellent, 
convenient to re-open, especially suitable for optical splitter used.
7.    It could be installed 36pcs SC/PC Pigtails of 1.5
8.    There are various sealing accessories of soft cable to be chosen
 
 
 
 
Key Features
Applications
 - Low IL Key Features
- FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
 - High reliability
- Local Area Networks (LAN)
 - High channel counts
- Test Equipment
 - Wide wavelength range
- CATV 
 - Large operating temperature range
- Analog/Digital Passive Optical Networks (PON)
 - Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
 
 
 
 
 
------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------
----------------------------------------
   
                                                      Our professional manufacturer team
 
                                                     Reasonable price , higher quantity 
 
                                                                  Convenient design 
 
                                                                 Warm heart service  
 
                                                    Yes ,we are Kington ,we never stop …
                                                                                                         -----------------------------------------
                                                                                                                  ----------------------------------
                                                                                                                         -----------------------------

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Fiber Optic Splice Closure from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group