Ecvv Trade
Shenzhen Beyondopto electronic Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Video SFP, HD-SDI, VGA converter, DVI, fiber optic converter, CCTV video multiplexer, video extender, fiber transmission system

Home  >Products Catalog > Mini 4 channel Fiber optic Video data Multiplexer

Mini 4 channel Fiber optic Video data Multiplexer

FOB Price: 75.00 - 85.00 USD/Pair
Supply Ability: 10,000 Pair per Month
Shipping: Lead Time 2~5 day
Payment Terms: T/T
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China

Specifications

Beyondopto- Mini 4 channel Fiber optic Video data Multiplexer
Digitally Encoded
 
System Description

The Beyondopto Series video transmitters and receivers support 4-channels of 8-bit digitally encoded broadcast quality video + 1-channels return of data over one multi-mode or single-mode optical fiber. The devices are directly compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM camera systems. Especially for PTZ Cameras and support RS485, RS232, and RS-422 data protocols

Plug and Play design ensures adjustment-free installation and operation, and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided to instantly monitor the system operating status. A typical installation utilizes a transmitter unit at the camera end of the link, connected via a single fiber optic cable, to a receiver unit at the monitoring end of the link. Devices are available for either stand alone or rack-mount installation with the BATR 14-Slot Chassis.

Features


• 8-Bit Uncompressed Video Transmission
• NTSC, PAL or SECAM Video Compatible
• For PTZ Cameras and support RS-485, RS-232, and RS-422 data protocols
• Support Point-to-Point or Daisy-Chain connection
• Multimode Fiber transmit up to 2.5 km without Optical Attenuation
• Single-Mode Fiber transmit up to 120km without Optical Attenuation
• WDM Technology for Higher Reliability
• No EMI, RFI, Cross Talk or Video Distortion and no ground loops
• LED Indicators for Instant System Monitoring
• Standalone or Rack Mount in FVC14 Chassis
• Produce according to customer's specifications,providing OEM
 

Typical Application
 

The Fiber Optical Video Converter is an all-digital fiber transmission device,with world-class non-compression, all digital video correction technology and Gigabit fiber transmission technology. It supports long-distance, non-distortion and real-time transmission of 1~64 channels of video signal (and other kinds of signals if necessary) in one-core fiber optic.They are suitable to the purpose of monitor and surveillance in expressways, the customs, transportation, electronic police, industrial automation, power service, banks, and water conservation projects, etc...



Specifications
 
Video
Number of Channels
4
Input/output impedance
BNC 75Ω (unbalance)
Video bandwidth
5HZ—7.5MHZ
Standard video input/output voltage
1.0Vp-p
Video voltage range
0.6~2.0Vp-p
Differential Gain
< ±1.5%
Differential Phase
< ±1%
S/N Ratio:
67dB
Connecter
BNC

 
Data
Data protocol
RS232, RS422, RS485, Manchester, BIPHASE data
Data rate
0~500 Kbps
Error rate
< 10-9
Connector
Standard terminal lead
 
Electrical & Mechanical
Input Power Requirements:
DC 5V@2A
Power Adapter:
AC 100V~240V
Power Consumption:
< 3W
Stand-Alone Dimensions:
104mm × 104mm × 28mm
Shipping Weight:
(include Transmitter & Receiver ) 0.8kg
 
Environmental
Operating Temperature:
-40°C ~ +85°C
Storage Temperature:
-40°C ~ +85°C
Relative Humidity:
0% ~ 95% (non-condensing)
MTBF:
>100,000 hours
 
 
 
 
 

Ordering Information & Optical Specifications

Model
Fiber Mode
Connector
Wavelengths
Optical Power Budget
Max Transmission
Distance
Transmitter
Receiver
BVA40D1S-S121/T
BVA40D1S-S121/R
SM
FC
1310nm
18dB
25km
BVA40D1S-M121/T
BVA40D1S-M121/R
MM
FC
1310nm
16dB
2.5km
BVA40D1S-S122/T
BVA40D1S-S122/R
SM
SC
1310nm
18dB
25km
BVA40D1S-S123/T
BVA40D1S-S123/R
SM
ST
1310nm
18dB
25km


Note:
• The Optical Power Budget data fit Mulit-mode(62.5/125 μm),Single-Mode(9/125 μm).
• When using 50/125 μm multimode fiber, subtract 3 dB from the optical power budget.
• Optical transmission distance is limited to optical loss of the fiber and any additional loss introduced by connectors, splices and patch panels.
• Maximum transmission distance is also limited by fiber bandwidth.
• Power adapter is manufactured by third party and is supplied with fitted screw-terminal output cables.Power adapter included (for standalone) US, European, UK or Australian power plug.
• Please feel free to consult factory for any special requirement and customization.

• Due to continuous improvement, all fiber optic transmission systems and video over fiber product specifications are subject to change without further notice.


Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

cctv video multiplexer from this supplier

Fiber Bragg Grating Temperature Sensor    
FOB Price: 10.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces
1550nm EYDFA 32Port with WDM Optical Amplifier    
FOB Price: 1000.00-1200.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Rackmount Optical Switch Xionghua Photonics    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

More products from other suppliers

Manufacturer 20KM BIDI Tx1270nm Rx1330nm SMF LC DDM 10G WDM XFP    
FOB Price: 150.00-250.00 USD/Pair
Min Order: 1 Pair
plc optical splitter    
Min Order: 200 Pieces
Mechanical Variable Optical Attenuator    
FOB Price: 3,000.00-5,000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
QSFP+ 40GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable (Passive)    
FOB Price: 35.00-70.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
SC/APC-SC/APC Single Mode,Simpelx 3.0mm-1m    
FOB Price: 0.23-0.78 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1,000 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group