Verified Supplier | Shenzhen Hg Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Hg Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optic Pigtail, PLC Splitter, Fiber Optic Connector, Network...

Home  >Products Catalog > fiber optic patch cord/pigtail > ST/FC/SC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

ST/FC/SC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Supply Ability: 2,000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Shipping: 3 working days after deposit confirm
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Update Time: 2015/12/12
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Packaging Details: 1pc/ bag

Quick Details

  • Warranty: 5 years
  • factory: yes
  • quality control: 100% test

Specifications

ST/FC/SC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord is compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications. The FC connector is with PC, UPC, APC versions. Both single mode and 
multimode versions come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule. The FC cables are low back reflection and optical loss while ensuring maximum repeatability. 
FC fiber pigtails use with 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode or 62.5/125 multimode fiber.
 
 
Applications:
 

CATV
Metro Applications
Active device termination
Test equipment
Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Telecommunication networks
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Data processing networks
Premise installations
Industrial and Military
 

Features:
 

Compliance with Telcordia, ANSI, IEC,TIA/EIA,NTT and JIS specifications
Low insertion loss & back reflection
One-piece construction & pull-proof design
Free-floating ceramic ferrule
Precision anti-rotation key
UL-rated plastic housing and boots in a variety of colors
Telcordia style boots
Corrosion resistant body (Nickel Plated Brass)

Fiber Optic Patch Cord from this supplier

FC-LC Duplex OM3 10Gb Fiber Optic Patch Cord    
FOB Price: 2.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
FC/LC OM3 Fiber Optical Cable    
Min Order: 1 Piece
SC/upc Fiber Pigtail 0.9mm    
Min Order: 1 Piece
SM Duplex SC/LC Fiber Optic Cable    

More products from other suppliers

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Lily from ECVV
Join ECVV community