Ecvv Trade
Ningbo Hi-Tech Snapepool Optical-Electronic Technologies Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Satellite Receiver, Catv Amplifier, Optical Transmitter, Optical Receiver, Catv Splitter, Edfa, Catv Modulator

Home  >Products Catalog > SNP8601R Series Home catv Optical Receiver ftth optical receiver

SNP8601R Series Home catv Optical Receiver ftth optical receiver

FOB Price: 200.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 1,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Shipping: 3-7 days after confirmation
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Zhejiang in China
Packaging Details: standard package

Specifications

1. Summary
SNP8601R home optical receiver is a special product only for fiber to the home (FTTH) network structure. The internal circuit of the special product whose shell is made of engineering plastics is compact and suitable; it is good and cheap, because it's excellent performance indexes. It is popular in the international market, and loved by foreign customers for the present.
 
2. Performance Characteristic
E-O optical detector with low noise, high sensitivity is used for optical receiving. Push-pull amplifier circuit which consists of import microwave tube is used as output port. The performance index is well.
The built-in power supply is fit for family homes and is convenient to use.
 
3. Technical Parameters
Items
Unit
Technical Parameters
Optical Parameter
Optical Input Range
dBm
-7 ~ +2
Propose Use Range
dBm
-3 ~ +1
Optical Return Loss
dB
> 45
Optical Receiving Wavelength
nm
1100 ~ 1600
Optical Fiber Connector Type
 
FC/APC
Optical Fiber Type
 
Single mode
Link Performance
C/N
dB
≥ 50
C/CTB
dB
≥ 65
C/CSO
dB
≥ 63
RF Parameter
Frequency Range
MHz
45 ~ 862
Flatness in Band
dB
±0.5(45~550 MHz);±0.75(550~750/862 MHz)
Nominal Output Level
dBμV
≥ 85(@-2dBm)
Max Output Lever
dBμV
≥ 95
Output Return Loss
dB
≥10
Output Impedance
Ω
75 

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

ftth optical receiver from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

FTTx Figure 8 drop Cable    
Min Order: 1 Kilometer
Digital Fiber Optic Transport System 16-Ch Video    
FOB Price: 580.00 USD/Pair
Min Order: 1 Pair
Fiber Optic Card    
Min Order: 3,000 Pieces
huawei optixosn7500 STM-64  STM-16 mstp optical transmitter Equipment    
FOB Price: 11.00-111.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
DVP-730 single fiber fusion splicer dvp-730    
FOB Price: 3,220.00-3,815.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
OTDR    
A2 Type Free Jumper Cable Junction Box    
FOB Price: 20.00-245.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group