Shenzhen Merit Optics Communication Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optic Patchcord, Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optic Connector, Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fiber Optic Splitter, Fiber...

Home  >Products Catalog > ST-FC Multimode Duplex 2.0mm 4M Fiber Optical Jumper Cable

ST-FC Multimode Duplex 2.0mm 4M Fiber Optical Jumper Cable

FOB Price: 1.00 - 10.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 5,000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Shipping: 4 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: plastic bag+paper box

Specifications

Characteristics:
 
1. Low insertion loss, high return loss
2. Good compatibility
3. High precision of mechanical dimensions
4. High reliability & stability
5. PC,APC,UPC optional, cable length optional
 
Applications:

1. Local Area Networks, including FTTH and FTTD
2. CATV System
3. Telecommunication Networks
4. Data processing networks
 
Specification:
 
1. Insertion loss: ≤0.2dB
2. Return loss: ≥35dB(PC)
3. Repeatable: 0.1dB (1000)
4. Temperature range: -40°~80°C
 
Ordering Information:

ST/ PC–FC/ PC/ MM/ 2C/ 2.0–4M
1. Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3. Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4. Cable Quantity: “2C” means two cores= Duplex(DX)
5. Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm
6. Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7. Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Ecvv Trade

st fc fiber optic patch cord from this supplier

3.0mm ST-ST Singlemode 9/125 Simpex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2M    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
SC/APC-LC/APC SM 9/125 SX 2.0mm 1M Fiber Optic Patch Cord    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
FC/PC-FC/PC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
2.0mm ST/PC-FC/PC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optical Jumper Cable 1M    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Lily from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group