Ecvv Trade
Flyin Optronic Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: CWDM DWDM FWDM, Fiber Optic Circulator, SFP XFP Xenpak, Optic Isolator, PLC Splitter, Optical Switch

Home  >Products Catalog > Fiber Optic Active Devices for Telecommunication Transmission > DWDM XFP Optical Transceiver 10G ITU Grid 17~61 40KM 80KM EML

DWDM XFP Optical Transceiver 10G ITU Grid 17~61 40KM 80KM EML

Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: CTN

Specifications

Features
 ♦ Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths             
 ♦ Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
 ♦ XFP MSA Compliant 
 ♦ data rate from 9.95 Gbps to 11.3Gbps 
 ♦ No Reference Clock required
 ♦ Cold Start up Wavelength Compliance
 ♦ DWDM-rated EML transmitter and APD receiver 
 ♦ link length up to 80km 
 ♦ Low Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum
 ♦ -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
 ♦ Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power 
 ♦ RoHS compliant and lead free
 
Applications
 ♦ SONET OC-192&SDH STM 64
 ♦ 10GBASE-ER/EW 
 ♦ 80 km 10G Fiber Channel 
 ♦ DWDM Networks
 
Description
Flyin’s DWDM XFP Transceiver exhibits excellent wavelength stability, supporting operation at 100 GHz channel, cost effective module. It is designed for 10G DWDM SDH, 10GBASE-ER/EW and 10G Fiber- Channel applications. 
The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of an APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Gigalight DWDM XFP transceiver provides an enhanced monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.
 
Ordering information 
Part Number
Product Description
FXD-XX192-ZRC
XX= ITU Grid 17~61, 10Gbps, DWDM XFP 80km,   0ºC ~ +70ºC

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

DWDM xfp 10G from this supplier

Fiber Bragg Grating Static Level-Xionghua Photonics    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces
1550nm EYDFA 32Port with WDM Optical Amplifier    
FOB Price: 1000.00-1200.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Fiber Bragg Grating Pressure Sensor    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces
Fiber Grating Embedded Strain Sensor    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces
Fiber Bragg Grating Displacement Sensor    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

hisLan SC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM1,OM2,OM3 LSZH jacketing    
FOB Price: 1.00-5.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
155m sfp fiber transceiver    
FOB Price: 1.00-200.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Fiber optic Halloween Figurien    
Min Order: 1000 Pieces
Ergonomic One-Click Cleaner(SC ST FC)    
FOB Price: 1.00-200.00 USD/Case
Min Order: 1 Case
Techwin portable fiber optic otdr fiber measurement with best price    
FOB Price: 1,000.00-2,000.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group