Ecvv Trade
Shenzhen Merit Optics Communication Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optic Patchcord, Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optic Connector, Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fiber Optic Splitter, Fiber...

Home  >Products Catalog > High Quality Fast Delivery LC MM Fiber Optic Loopback Assembly

High Quality Fast Delivery LC MM Fiber Optic Loopback Assembly

FOB Price: 1.00 - 10.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 5,000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Shipping: 4-7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: normal package: plastic bag+paper box;other requirement is available

Specifications

Loopback Assembly
 
Fiber Optic Loopback is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal; typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations. For the testing applications, the loopback signal is used for diagnosing a problem.
 
We provide various type of loopback fiber patch cord, includes ST, FC, SC, LC, MU, E2000, MTRJ. Our loopback fiber patch cords are with compact design and they are compatible with Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet short wavelength devices. Loopback fiber patch cord can be with various jacket types and cable diameters, different terminations and length.
 
 
Application:
 
Optical CATV
Optical fiber communication system
Optical fiber test equipment
Active device termination                       
Data processing network
 
 
Feature:
                                                
For equipment self-testing
Molded connector to secure connection
Operating Wavelength: 850 nm (Multimode), 1310nm (Singlemode)
Fully tested cable to ensure high quality and durability
It is compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards.
 

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

lc mm optic loopback from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

4 & 6 Fiber Fiber Optic Sleeve Single Ceramic Ribbon Splice Protector    
FOB Price: 0.05-0.07 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1000 Pieces
1000BASE-LX J9150ASFP+ 10GBASE-SR    
MPO to LC Om3 Trunk Fiber Optic Cable    
FOB Price: 20.00-40.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
SC/APC-SC/APC Single Mode,Simpelx 3.0mm-1m    
FOB Price: 0.23-0.78 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1,000 Pieces
Fiber Optic Jumper    
FOB Price: 20.00-50.00 USD/SHENZHEN
3M 5M 10M Simplex Fiber Optic Jumper LC/UPC to SC/APC Patch Cord    
FOB Price: 0.50-2.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1000 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group