Zhuhai Flyin Optronics Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Wavelength Division Multiplexer, Optical Isolator, Optical Switch, Optical Circulator, PLC Splitter, Optical Transceiver, Optical Media...

Home  >Products Catalog > Fused WDM / Fused Fiber Optic Coupler > Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler

Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler

Supply Ability: 3,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Shipping: 7days, Shenzhen
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Related products from verified members

  • Price:21.00-23.00 USD/Piece
    Min. Order:1 Piece
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: standard carton

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: Flyin
  • Model Number: FBT and coupler

Specifications

Flyin Optronics' Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler(MM FBT Coupler ) are fabricated from Corning's multimode fibers with core diameters of 50um ,62.5um or 100um. Standard multimode couplers are commonly used in short distance communications with LED sources operating at 1310nm or 850nm. Multimode couplers are wavelength independent over a broad range of wavelengths (600nm to 1610nm) with uniform modal power distribution launch condition, multimode tree/star couplers NX4(n=1,2,4) NX8(n=1,2,8) NX16(n=1,2,16) port ratios are available.
Multimode coupler have been extensive used to split and mix optical signals in CATV, LANs and all other kinds of optical communication systems.
All Flyin Optronics' products are Telcordia qualification tested.
 
Features
Low Excess Loss
Uniform Power Splitting
Rugged Package
Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
 
Applications
Long-haul Telecommunications
Digital, Hybrid and AM-Video Systems
CATV Systems
High Speed Local Area Networks
Fiber Sensors
 

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Ecvv Trade

FBT and coupler from this supplier

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Lily from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group