Ecvv Trade
Shenzhen 6COM Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Sfp, Media Converter, Video Converter, GBIC, Cable, Gpon Olt, Epon Onu, Gepon

Home  >Products Catalog > 10G SFP transceivers > Xfp Lr Single Mode 10gblr-Xfp

Xfp Lr Single Mode 10gblr-Xfp

FOB Price: 1.00 - 120.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 50,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Shipping: within 1-3 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: according to quantity ,we can offer 1 by one in box ,or 10pcs in plastic box or 20pcs. and we can do

Specifications

xfp lr single mode  10GBLR-XFP 
 
1.10G single mode fiber
2.Hot Pluggable
3.Low power consumption
4.Cost effective SFP+ solution
5.Network modules
 
 
Product specifications
Features
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
Maximum link length of 10km with SMF
1310nm Uncooled EML laser and PIN photodiode
XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
No reference clock required
+5V, +3.3V power supply
Power dissipation <2.5W
Compatible with RoHS
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
 
Applications
SDH STM I-64.1 at 9.953Gbps
10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel
10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps
OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps
Other optical links, up to 11.1Gbps
 
Ordering information
Part Number
Product Description
6C-XFP-LR
1310nm Uncooled EML, 10Gbps, 10km,  0ºC ~ +70ºC
 

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Optical Transceiver Module from this supplier

Fiber Bragg Grating Static Level-Xionghua Photonics    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces
1550nm EYDFA 32Port with WDM Optical Amplifier    
FOB Price: 1000.00-1200.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Fiber Bragg Grating Pressure Sensor    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces
Fiber Grating Embedded Strain Sensor    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces
Fiber Bragg Grating Displacement Sensor    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group