Ecvv Trade
Shenzhen 6COM Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Sfp, Media Converter, Video Converter, GBIC, Cable, Gpon Olt, Epon Onu, Gepon

Home  >Products Catalog > 10G SFP transceivers > Opnext XFP Optical Fiber Single Mode

Opnext XFP Optical Fiber Single Mode

FOB Price: 1.00 - 120.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 50,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Shipping: within 1-3 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: according to quantity ,we can offer 1 by one in box ,or 10pcs in plastic box or 20pcs. and we can do

Specifications

Opnext XFP optical fiber single mode
 
1. RoHS compliant
2. Prompt delivery
3. With1 year warranty
 
Product specifications
Features
Supports 10GBE Application at the Data-Rate of
9.953Gbps to 10.3125Gbps
Maximum link length of 40km with SMF
1550nm cooled EML laser and PIN photodiode
XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
XFI High Speed Electrical Interface
+5V, +3.3V power supply
Power dissipation < 3.5W
2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor
Compatible with RoHS
Compatible with IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Compatible with Sonet OC-192/SDH STM-64
 
Applications
SONET(OC-192)/SDH(STM64) line card
10GE Ethernet switches and routers
10GE Core-routers
10GE Storage
Inter Rack Connection
Other high speed data connections
 
Ordering information
Part Number
Product Description
6C-XFP-ER
1550nm cooled EML, 10Gbps, 40km, 0º C ~ +70º C
 
 
 

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Optical Fiber Single Mode from this supplier

Fiber Bragg Grating Static Level-Xionghua Photonics    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces
1550nm EYDFA 32Port with WDM Optical Amplifier    
FOB Price: 1000.00-1200.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Fiber Bragg Grating Pressure Sensor    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces
Fiber Grating Embedded Strain Sensor    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces
Fiber Bragg Grating Displacement Sensor    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

Fiber Optic Adapter SC    
Min Order: 50 Pieces
FTTH 4 PON OLT GEPON OLT    
FOB Price: 1.00-5,000.00 USD/Unit
Min Order: 1 Unit
RF Passive Dual Combiner    
FOB Price: 1.00-1,000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Fiber Toolkit X-22    
FOB Price: 400.00-800.00 USD/Unit
Min Order: 1 Unit

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group