Ecvv Trade
Shenzhen 6COM Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Sfp, Media Converter, Video Converter, GBIC, Cable, Gpon Olt, Epon Onu, Gepon

Home  >Products Catalog > 10G SFP transceivers > Finisar Original BIDI XFP Transceiver Modules

Finisar Original BIDI XFP Transceiver Modules

FOB Price: 1.00 - 245.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 50,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Shipping: within 1-3 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: according to quantity ,we can offer 1 by one in box ,or 10pcs in plastic box or 20pcs. and we can do

Specifications

Finisar original XFP transceiver modules
 
1. RoHS compliant
2. Prompt delivery
3. With1 year warranty
 
Product specifications
Features
Up to 10.7Gbps Data Links
Single Mode LC Receptacle Bi-directional Transceiver
Up to 40km transmission on SMF
Power dissipation< 1.5W
1270nm DFB laser and 1330nm PIN receiver
2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
Compliant with FC_PI_4 REV 7.0
Compliant with XFP MSA with duplex LC connector
Single + 3.3V Power Supply and LVTTL Logic
Operating case temperature: 0~+70º C
 
Applications
10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet
10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet
SONET OC-192 SR-1 SDH STM I-64.1
 
Ordering information
Part Number
Product Description
BIDI-XFP-ER-27
1270nm DFB laser Transmitter and 1330nm Receiver, XFP 10Gbps, 40km, 0º C ~ +70º C
 
 
 

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Xfp Transceiver Modules from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group