Shenzhen 6COM Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Sfp, Media Converter, Video Converter, GBIC, Cable, Gpon Olt, Epon Onu, Gepon

Home  >Products Catalog > 10G SFP transceivers > Optical Transceiver Multimode 6.25g SFP+ SR

Optical Transceiver Multimode 6.25g SFP+ SR

FOB Price: 1.00 - 245.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 50,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Shipping: 1-3 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: standard package

Specifications

6C-SFP+-SR 6.25g sfp+
SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Features
Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
Hot Pluggable
850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70° C
Low power consumptiona
All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
Applications
10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps
10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps
Other optical links
Product description
This 850 nm VCSEL 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125 μ m or 62.5/125 μ m multimode optical fiber (Table 1).

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Ecvv Trade

Fiber Optic Transceiver from this supplier

Bidi Sfp Glc-Fe-100bx-u20    
FOB Price: 1.00-68.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
1.25Gbps 500m Reach GBIC    
FOB Price: 1.00-324.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
40km 1.25g SFP Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1.00-87.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
1.25G 80km AT-SPZX80/1590    
FOB Price: 1.00-88.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
x2 Transceiver Force10 Compatible    
FOB Price: 1.00-234.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Lily from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group