Ningbo Youxin Optic-Electronic Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Optical Fiber Cable, Network Cabinet, Optical Transmitter, Hfc&catv Network, Ethernet Equipment, Fiber Amplifier, Coaxial Cable, Fiber Optic...

8th
Home  >Products Catalog > Optical Passive Series > Ftth Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Ftth Optical Fiber Patch Cord SafeBuy Supplier Member

Shipping: By sea or air
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: YOUXIN
  • Model Number: FTTH-SC/PC-SC/PC-SM

Specifications

FTTH Optical fiber patch cord, G657A, single fiber, Custom order the length,LSZH sheath
Features :
◇ Special bending resistance of optical fiber, offer more bandwidth and enhance network transmission characteristic,easilyachieve 100 M per second, and realize the broadband, CATV and phone combination of three nets.
 ◇ Two of the parallel strengthen pieces make cable has good compression performance, protection of optical fiber.
◇ Cable simple structure, light weight, the function is strong.
◇ The unique groove design, easy separating, convenient in, easy installation and maintenance.
◇ The LSZH sheath, environmental protection and practical.
Description:
FTTH Optical fiber patch cord is made up by optical communication unit, strengthen pieces and the sheath composition, that is put the optical communication unit in the middle, both sides parallel place two root non-metallic strengthen members (FRP) 
or metal strengthening component phosphating steel wire, finally squeeze the black or color LSZH sheath into cable.
Parameter:
Item
FTTH indoor cable
Model Number
FTTH
Type
1-4Core)
Product category
Butterfly optical cable
SelfSupporting butterfly optical cable
Quantity of fibers
1~2
4 (fibreribbon)
1~2
4 (fibreribbon)
Attenuator(dB/km) ;1310 / 1550 nm
0.36/0.25
0.36/0.25
0.36/0.25
0.36/0.25
Cable size (mm)
2.0X3.1
2.0X3.1
2.0X3.1
2.0X3.1
Cable weight (kg/km)
9.5
12
21
25
Stretching resistance
Long time
Metal strengthen pieces
40
FRP reinforcement
100
300
Long time
80
200
600
Flatten (N/100mm)
Long time
1000
1000
Long time
2000
2000
Min. bend radius (mm)
Static
60
30/25
Dynamic
30
15/10
Operating temperature(°C)
-20~ +60
FRANCE EPD REGISTERED
FRANCE EPD REGISTERED ROHS,flame retardant rating IEC60332
Applications
◇ FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
◇ Local ring net
◇ Optical fiber communication system
◇ Optical fiber test equipment

Other products from this supplier

FC/FC Optical Fiber Patch Cord    
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Sc/Sc Optical Fiber Patchcord    
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Dual Fiber Fiber Patchcord    
Min Order: 10 Pieces
ST MM Optical Fiber Patch Cord    
Min Order: 10 Pieces
LC Fiber Patch Cord    
Min Order: 5 Pieces
LC/ST Optical Fiber Patch Cord    
Min Order: 10 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Lily from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group