Ningbo Youxin Optic-Electronic Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Optical Fiber Cable, Network Cabinet, Optical Transmitter, Hfc&catv Network, Ethernet Equipment, Fiber Amplifier, Coaxial Cable, Fiber Optic...

8th
Home  >Products Catalog > Optical Passive Series > Dual Fiber Fiber Patchcord

Dual Fiber Fiber Patchcord SafeBuy Supplier Member

Shipping: By sea or air
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Zhejiang in China

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: YOUXIN
  • Model Number: FPT-2SC/APC-2SC/APC-SM

Specifications

Optical fiber patch cord, G652D, 9/125um, dual fiber, 3.0mm, LSZH, 3m*2, dual SC/APC to dual SC/APC.
Features:
◇ Low insertion loss
◇ High return loss
◇ High stability and reliability
◇ SM and MM, single and duplex cores, Φ 0.9mm, Φ 2.0mm, Φ 3.0mm(PVC/LSZH)
◇ length is specified

Parameter
Item
Specification
SM
MM
PC
UPC
APC
PC
Insertion loss
≤ 0.20 dB
Max. Insertion loss
≤ 0.30 dB
Repeatability
≤ 0.10 dB
Changeability
≤ 0.20 dB
Return Loss
45 dB
50 dB
60 dB
 
Operation temperature
-40 ~ +80℃
Storage temperature
-40 ~ +85℃
Fiber type
9/125 um
50/125 um. 62.5/125 um
Core number
single or dual fiber
Durability
>1000 times
Industry standard
Bellcore TA-NWT-001209
Applications
◇ FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
◇ Local ring net
◇ Optical fiber communication system
◇ Optical fiber test equipment

Other products from this supplier

FC/FC Optical Fiber Patch Cord    
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Ftth Optical Fiber Patch Cord    
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Sc/Sc Optical Fiber Patchcord    
Min Order: 10 Pieces
ST MM Optical Fiber Patch Cord    
Min Order: 10 Pieces
LC Fiber Patch Cord    
Min Order: 5 Pieces
LC/ST Optical Fiber Patch Cord    
Min Order: 10 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group