Ningbo Youxin Optic-Electronic Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Optical Fiber Cable, Network Cabinet, Optical Transmitter, Hfc&catv Network, Ethernet Equipment, Fiber Amplifier, Coaxial Cable, Fiber Optic...

8th
Home  >Products Catalog > Optical Passive Series > 1x12 Optical Coupler, Rack

1x12 Optical Coupler, Rack SafeBuy Supplier Member

Shipping: By sea or air
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Zhejiang in China

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: YOUXIN
  • Model Number: OCP-D-B-1x12-1U

Specifications

Optical coupler, SM, dual window, broadband, G652D, tree structure, 1x12, 1310/1550±40nm, 1m pigtail, SC/APC or FC/APC adaptor, 19" 1U.
Features:
◇ Different combinations of coupling ratio
◇ Low crosstalk & excess loss
◇ High optical return loss
◇ Available in dual wavelength operation
◇ Optional connectors termination upon request
◇ Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm jacket optical cable
Description
YOUXIN  offers both tree and star type inline couplers/splitters. They provide areliable solution to split/combine signals. The splitting ratio ranges from 1x2to 1x32 ports for tree couplers, and from 2x2 up to 8x8 for star couplers. Singleand dual wavelength windows are available.
Parameter
Item
Specification
Center wavelength
1310 & 1550 nm
Bandwidth
±40 nm
Tree structure
1x4
1x8
1x12
1x16
1x20
1x24
Insertion loss
7.2 dB
10.8 dB
13.3 dB
14.5 dB
15.8 dB
16.8 dB
Uniformity
1.5 dB
2.0 dB
2.3 dB
2.5 dB
2.8 dB
2.8 dB
Connector
FC/APC or SC/APC, others for client specify
Directivity
>55 dB
Operation temperature
-20 ~ +75℃
Storage temperature
-40 ~ +85℃
Dimension
19inch, 1U
Applications
◇ FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
◇ Local ring net
◇ Optical fiber communication system
◇ Optical fiber test equipment
◇ Optical fiber sensor

Other products from this supplier

FC/FC Optical Fiber Patch Cord    
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Ftth Optical Fiber Patch Cord    
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Sc/Sc Optical Fiber Patchcord    
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Dual Fiber Fiber Patchcord    
Min Order: 10 Pieces
ST MM Optical Fiber Patch Cord    
Min Order: 10 Pieces
LC Fiber Patch Cord    
Min Order: 5 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group