Ningbo Youxin Optic-Electronic Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Optical Fiber Cable, Network Cabinet, Optical Transmitter, Hfc&catv Network, Ethernet Equipment, Fiber Amplifier, Coaxial Cable, Fiber Optic...

8th
Home  >Products Catalog > Optical Transmitter/Receiver/Amplifier/Switch > FTTB Indoor Optical Receiver (Chinese Gaas Amplifier Module)

FTTB Indoor Optical Receiver (Chinese Gaas Amplifier Module) SafeBuy Supplier Member

Shipping: By sea or air
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: YOUXIN
  • Model Number: OR3200C
  • Optical wavelength : 1100 ~1600 nm
  • Frequency range: 45/87~862 MHz
  • Max. output level: 104dBuV
  • Receiver Optic Power: -8 ~+2dBm
  • RF Return Loss: >16dB
  • C/N: ≥ 51dB
  • C/CTB: ≥ 61dB
  • C/CSO: ≥ 60dB
  • Power Voltage: AC(110~265)V
  • Port: shanghai china
  • Terms of Payment: L/C,T/T

Specifications

FTTH indoor optical receiver with E-O pin diode and Chinese GaAs amplifier module, 2 output ports, 45-862MHz, variable ATT and EQ (15dB), imperial F type female port, FC/APC or SC/APC connector, rated output level 98dBuV (input optical power -2dBm), AC160~250V(power cord with EURO (2 pole with GND) or USA standard plug (3 pole)).
Features:
◇ High quality E-O PIN-diode receiving module
◇ Wide range of input optical power
◇ Different kind of amplifier module
◇ Plug-in splitter (tap) in output
◇ Local and remote powering
◇ Aluminum alloy type material housing
Description
OR3200C is a type of bi-directional optical receiver with high performance, low cost and economical. It is applicable to various application of the HFC network fiber to the home (FTTH), and can provide high reliability analogue, digital video frequency and data bi-directional transmission for the HFC network.
The structure compactness of the circuit is rational within this product, the outer cover selects the special-purpose aluminium alloy type material for use, the surface is oxidized and deals with by wire drawing.
Parameter
 
Item
Specification
Forward optical receive parameter
Optical parameter
Input power range     
-7~-2 dBm
Suggested power range
-5~-3 dBm
Optical wavelength   
1100 ~1600 nm
Optical return loss
>45 dB
Fiber type   
Single Mode
System parameter
C/N   
≥50 dB
C/CTB
≥63 dB
C/CSO   
≥60 dB
RF parameter
Frequency range
45/87~862 MHz
Flatness
±1.0 dB
Output power level
≥98(Received Level at -2dBm)dBuV
Max. output level
100 dBuV
Return loss
≥14 dB
Output impedance
75Ω
Connectors
FC/APC or SC/APC, F connector imperial thread
Power supply
AC160~250V(local powering)
AC30~60V(remote powering)
Power consumption
10 W
Operating temperature
-40 ~ +60 ℃
Storage temperature
-40 ~ +65 ℃
Relative humidity
max. 95% no condensation
Dimension
200x120x60 mm
Weight
0.7Kg
Applications
◇ HFC/CATV network

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group