Ningbo Youxin Optic-Electronic Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Optical Fiber Cable, Network Cabinet, Optical Transmitter, Hfc&catv Network, Ethernet Equipment, Fiber Amplifier, Coaxial Cable, Fiber Optic...

9th
Home  >Products Catalog > GEPON Series > Eight Ports EPON OLT

Eight Ports EPON OLT SafeBuy Supplier Member

Shipping: By sea or air
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe

Specifications

Optical line termination, 8 EPON interfaces (4 combo SFP+4 RJ45), SM, single fiber, SC/PC connector,1x64 PLC, console ports for management, internal power, AC200~240V, 322.1mm (Length) * 482.60mm (Width) * 44.7mm (Height), 19'', 1U.
Features:
◇ Provide 8 PON Ports.
◇ Provide 4 GEWAN Interfaces (with 1.25G SFP OpticalTransceiver or 1000Base-T SFP Copper Transceiver).
◇ Support 512 ONUs connection (1:64 splitting ratio).
◇ Support L3 Ethernet switch, 200Gbps switch capability.
◇ Provide RS232 serial configuration interface, Ethernetin-band and out-band configuration methods.
◇ Support CLI configuration and SNMP network management.
◇ Typical power consumption 60W.
◇ Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA), granularity 64Kbps.
◇ Support ONU MAC auto binding and filtering, supportoff-line service configuration and automotive configuration deployment.
◇ Support PON ports Isolation, support AEC encryption.
◇ Support 4096 VLANs adding, transparent and translation,support VLAN stacking (QinQ).
◇ Support line-rate learning and aging of 32K MAC address, support MAC address limitation.
◇ Support IGMP v1/v2 Snooping and Proxy.
◇ Support priority queue scheduling with SP, WRR and SP+WRR algorithms.
◇ Support port rate limitation, support packet filtering.
◇ Support port mirroring and port aggregation.
◇ Provide searching and statistics of log, alarm andperformance.
◇ Support SNMP v1/v2c network management.
Description
EightPorts EPON OLT, complying with IEEE802.3ah, YD/T 1475-2006 and CTC 2.1 standards,is a 1U pizza-box OLT equipment with flexible configuration, easy deployment,small space requirement, high performance, cost effective etc advantages. It’sspecially designed for fiber access network such as Fiber-To-The-Home (FTTH), Fiber-To-The-Office (FTTO), IP surveillance etc applications.
Parameter
Hardware Specification
Data Interfaces
Provide 8 PON ports
Provide 4 GE WAN Interfaces (with 1.25G SFP Optical Transceiver or 1000Base-T SFP Copper Transceiver)
Management Interfaces
Provide one 10/100Base-T RJ45 out-band management interface
Out-band management interface via any GE WAN interface
Provide RS232 serial configuration port
Data Switch
Support L3 Ethernet switch, 200Gbps switch capability with no any blocking
LED indications
RUN, ALM, PW1, PW2 indicates the status of system running, alarm and power supplies
PON1 to PON8 indicates LINK and Active status of each PON port
GE1 to GE4 indicates LINK and Active status of each GE WAN interface
Power Supply
220V /1A AC power supply (may change to DC power supply or dual power supplies according to customer requirements)
Typical power consumption 60W
Weight
4.6 Kg
Case Temperature
0-55℃
Size
322.1mm (Length) * 482.60mm (Width) * 44.7mm (Height)
Software Specification
EPON Standard
Complying with IEEE802.3ah, YD/T 1475-2006 and CTC 2.1 standards
DBA
Support fixed bandwidth, guaranteed bandwidth, best-effort bandwidth and priority configurations
Bandwidth granularity 64Kbps
Security
Support AES and triple churing encryption for PON network
Support ONU MAC address binding and filtering
VLAN
Support 4096 VLANs adding, transparent, translation and deletion
Support VLAN based on port, MAC, Ethernet protocol and IP sub-net
Support VLAN stacking (QinQ)
MAC Learning
Support 32K MAC address
Line rate MAC address learning by hardware
Support MAC limitation based on port, VLAN and link aggregation
Spanning Tree protocol
Support IEEE 802.1d (STP), 802.1w (RSTP) spanning tree protocols
Multicast
Support IGMP Snooping and IGMP Proxy
Support IGMP v1/v2
QoS
Support 802.1p priority queue scheduling
Support SP, WRR and SP+WRR scheduling algorithms
ACL
Rule according to destination IP, source IP, destination MAC, source MAC, destination protocol port number, source protocol port number, SVLAN, DSCP, TOS, Ethernet type, IP priority, IP packet protocol type etc
Packet filtering according to above rules
Cos setting, IP priority setting, mirroring, rate limitation and port re-direction according to above rules
Flow Control
Support IEEE 802.3x duplex flow control
Support port rate limitation
Link Aggregation
Support 8 link aggregation group, 4 member ports per group
Mirroring
Support port mirroring for WAN interfaces and PON ports
Log
Support log output mask according to alarm level
Support log output to terminal, file and log server
Alarm
Support 4 levels alarms (Critical, Important, minor and warning)
Support 6 alarm types (communication, QoS, process failure, hardware and environment)
Support alarm output to terminal, log and SNMP network management server
Performance statistics
Performance sampling period from 1 to 30s
Support 15 minutes performance statistics for WAN interfaces, PON ports and ONU UNI ports
Maintenance
Support OLT configuration saving, and restore to factory configuration
Support OLT on-line upgrading
Support ONU MAC auto binding and filtering, support off-line service configuration and automotive configuration deployment
Support ONU remote upgrading and batch upgrading
Management
Support local or remote CLI configuration
Support SNMP v1/v2c network management, support in-band and out-band network management
Ordering Information
P/N
Description
EPON-OLT-8PON
8 PON ports OLT, 220V AC power supply
SFP-GEPON-PX20-D
GEPON OLT SFP transceiver, 20Km distance
SFP-GE-RJ45
GE SFP Copper Transceiver, RJ45
SFP-GE-SX-MM850
GE SFP 1.25G optical transceiver, 850nm, 550m, LC
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310
GE SFP 1.25G optical transceiver, 1310nm, 10Km, LC
Applications
◇ Triple-play(GEPON-IP, CATV, VOIP)
◇ FTTx (FTTH, FTTP, FTTB, FTTC)
 

Other products from this supplier

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group