Ningbo Youxin Optic-Electronic Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Optical Fiber Cable, Network Cabinet, Optical Transmitter, Hfc&catv Network, Ethernet Equipment, Fiber Amplifier, Coaxial Cable, Fiber Optic...

7th
Home  >Products Catalog > Ethernet Network Equipment > Optical Wireless Router

Optical Wireless Router SafeBuy Supplier Member

Shipping: By sea or air
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: YOUXIN
  • Model Number: WR300F

Specifications

SOHO optical Wireless router, 300M, 1 100Base-Fx WAN for Internet, 4 10/100M RJ45 for LAN interface, Web management, external power, DC9V/AC100~240V(power cord with flat EURO (2 pole) or USA standard plug (2 pole)), 300x120x30mm.
Features:
◇ Complies with the IEEE 802.11b/g and IEEE802.11n
◇ 1 10/100M Auto-Negotiation RJ45 WAN port, 4 10/100M Auto-Negotiation RJ45 LAN ports, supporting Auto MDI/MDIX.
◇ High data rate up to 300Mbps network speed.
◇ WEP 64/128bit and WPA/WPA2
◇ Support local/Remote Web-based configuration
◇ Supports web-based configuration
Parameter
Item
Description
Standard
IEEE802.11n current draft. IEEE 802.11g. IEEE 802.11b. IEEE 802.3. IEEE 802.3u. IEEE 802.3x
Protocol
CSMA/CA. CSMA/CD. TCP/IP. ICMP. NAT. PPPoE, DHCP , PPTP, UDP, NAT, DNS. DDNS. VPN
LAN
4x100BaseTX (Auto MDI/MDIX)
WAN
1x100Base-Fx optical (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Cable
Multi-mode Fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125um(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)
Single-mode Fiber: 8/125,8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125um(the max distance up to 20-120km)
Wireless parameter RF Frequency
2.4~2.4835GHz
Data rate
11n: 300/270/243/216/162/108/81/54/27Mbps
135/121.5/108/81/54/40.5/27/13.5Mbps
130/117/104/78/52/39/26/13Mbps
72/65/58.5/52/39/26/19.5/13/6.5Mbps
11g: 54/48/36/24/18/12/9/6M(adaptive)
11b: 11/5.5/2/1M(adaptive)
Wireless transmit power
20dBm(MAX)
Receiver sensitivity
135M: -68dBm@10% PER
54M: -68dBm@10% PER
11M: -85dBm@8% PER
6M: -88dBm@10% PER
1M: -90dBm@8% PER
Channels
1-11 (North America); 1-13 (General Europe); 1-14 (Japan)
WLAN modulation scheme
BPSK, QPSK, CCK and OFDM (BPSK/QPSK/16-QAM/ 64-QAM)
Antenna type
1x2.4GHz Dipole Antenna; (1TX-1RX)
Wireless operation mode
Standard Access Point; Wireless WAN mode (Client Mode Wireless), WDS . WPS
Wireless security
WEP 64/128bit; MAC based Association; SSID broadcast disable; Wi-Fi Protection Access (TBD), WPA, WPA2
Memories
Flash-2MB; SDRAM-16MB
Media
100BASE-TX: UTP/STP Cat. 5
Management type
Local/Remote Web-based configuration
LED
1xPower, 1xCPU Status, 1xWireless, 1xWAN(optical), 4xLAN
Operating temperature
0 ~ 55℃
Storage temperature
-20 ~ 65℃
Humidity
5 ~ 95% non-condensing
Power supply
External DC Power Adapter (linear);
(Output DC9V, 1A; Input 110V/220V)

Other products from this supplier

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Lily from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group