Ningbo Youxin Optic-Electronic Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Optical Fiber Cable, Network Cabinet, Optical Transmitter, Hfc&catv Network, Ethernet Equipment, Fiber Amplifier, Coaxial Cable, Fiber Optic...

8th

10G MM XFP Module SafeBuy Supplier Member

Shipping: By sea or air
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe

Specifications

XFP module, MM, dual fiber, 850nm laser, 10G, 300m, dual LC connector
Features:
◇ Fully compliant to XFP MSA Rev. 4.5
◇ Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125 Gbit/s
◇ Compliance to Fibre Channel 1200-M5-SN-l, 1200-M5E-SN-l1200-M6-SN-l at 10.51875Gbit/s
◇ Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
◇ Maximum link length of 10/40km
◇ Uncooled 1310/1550nm EML/DFB laser
◇ Duplex LC connector
◇ Power dissipation < 2.5W
◇ Built-in digital diagnostic functions
◇ Temperature range -5 to 70℃
Parameter
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Typ
Max
Unit
Ref.
Transmitter
 
 
 
Optical output Power
P
-6
 
0
dBm
 
Optical Wavelength
λ
1290
 
1330
nm
 
Optical Extinction Ratio
ER
6
 
 
dB
1
Sidemode Supression ratio
SSRmin
 
 
30
dB
 
Average Launch power of OFF transmitter
POFF
-30
 
 
dBm
 
Tx Jitter
Txj
Compliant with each standard requirements
 
Receiver
 
 
 
Receiver Sensitivity (OMA) @ 10.7Gb/s
RSENS
 
 
-14.5
dBm
 
Maximum Input Power
PMAX
+0.5
 
 
dBm
 
Optical Center Wavelength
λ C
1270
 
1600
nm
 
Receiver Reflectance
Rrx
 
 
-14
dB
 
LOS De-Assert
LOSD
 
 
-18
dBm
 
LOS Assert
LOSA
-32
 
 
dBm
 
LOS Hysteresis
 
1
 
 
dB
 
Applications
◇ SONT/SDH/PDH
◇ FDDI/ATM
◇ Optical fiber network
◇ PON network

Other products from this supplier

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group