Ningbo Youxin Optic-Electronic Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Optical Fiber Cable, Network Cabinet, Optical Transmitter, Hfc&catv Network, Ethernet Equipment, Fiber Amplifier, Coaxial Cable, Fiber Optic...

8th
Home  >Products Catalog > GEPON Series > ONU ZXA10 F460

ONU ZXA10 F460 SafeBuy Supplier Member

Shipping: By sea or air
Payment Terms: T/T
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: ZTE
  • Model Number: F460

Specifications

ZXA10 F460 is an EPON Optical Network Terminal designed for HGU (Home Gateway Unit) used in FTTH scenario. It provides
subscriber with rich, colorful, individualized, convenient and comfortable triple-play services including video (IPTV), voice, wireless access, convenient network storage services and high speed internet access. It has a small, smart appearance and
green, energy-saving advantage. Using TR069 and OAM protocol, O&M cost can be reduced effectively by supporting remote service provisioning, intelligent fault diagnosis and performance statistic functions.

General Specifications

Standards:
IEEE 802.3ah,IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.1D,IEEE 802.1Q,IEEE 802.1ad,IEEE 802.1P,IEEE 802.3x


Network Interface:
EPON Interface: 1 * EPON interface (SC/PC), Transmission Rate: 1.25Gbps upstream and downstream


User Interface:
LAN: 4*10/100 Base-T interfaces with RJ-45 connector
Voice: 2*POTS interfaces with RJ-11 connector
WLAN: 1*WLAN Interface
USB: 2*USB 2.0 host Interfaces


Features:
1000BASE-PX20+ optical Interface 
MPCP (Muti-Point Control Protocol)
OAM and extended OAM
DBA (Dynamically Bandwidth Assignment)
MAC address/LOID (Logical ONU Identifier) authentication
IGMP snooping and controllable multicast
Layer3 routing function
Loop back detection
Dying Gasp alarm
SIP,H.248 and MGCP
G.711/G.723.1/G.729A and T.30/T.38
802.11g/802.11b/Mixed work mode
WPS and Multi SSID function
Local WEB management, Remote TR069 and OAM management


Physical and Environmental Specifications:
Power Consumption: 10W
Power Supply: 12V DC
Operating Temperature: -5 ~ 45°C
Humidity: 5 ~ 95% relative humidity
Dimensions: (W×H×D) 220mm×40mm×165mm
Net Weight: 0.6kg


Other products from this supplier

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group