Fujioptics Technologies Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optic Patchcord, Fiber Connecting Products, Optical Splitter, Specialized Equipment, Specialized Consumables, Attenuator, Termiantors,...

Home  >Products Catalog > fiber optic patchcord > Simplex/Duplex Patchcord

Simplex/Duplex Patchcord

Supply Ability: 10,000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Shipping: FOB.CIF
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Hubei in China
Packaging Details: as your requirement.

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: Fujioptics
  • Model Number: LC/FC/MU/ST/SC/SMA

Specifications

Item Parameter
Connector FC , SC , ST , LC , MU , SMA
Mode SM MM
Endface Application UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss(db) ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss(db) ≥50 ≥65  
Cable Dia(mm) Φ3,Φ2,Φ0.9
Exchangeability(db) ≤0.2
Vibration(db) ≤0.2
Temp.Range(°) ≤0.2(-40~80℃) Geometric Parameter of Endface 
 


Geometric Parameter of Endface 

Item Parameter
Endface Polishing PC APC
Radius of Curvature SC 10~25 5~12
LC 7~25 5~12
Apex Offset(um) ≤50
Fiber Spherical(nm) -90~+50
Angular Error(°) --- 8°±0.3°
 

1  Connector Type FC,SC,ST,MU,LC,SMA
2  Endface PC,UPC,APC
3  Connector Type FC,SC,ST,MU,LC,SMA
4   Endface PC,UPC,APC
5   Fiber Mode SM=Single mode,MM=Multimode
6   Cable Diameter φ0.9,φ1.6,φ2.0,φ3
7   Cable Length S:Simplex  D:Duplex
8   Fiber Cable L=1,2,3,4......meter,or as required 

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Ecvv Trade

Patchcord from this supplier

Fiber Adapter SC PC APC Simplex with Shutter    
FOB Price: 0.50-1.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
1x16 Mini Package Steel Tube Optical Fiber PLC Splitter with SC Pigtail    
FOB Price: 4.00-20.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
3M 5M 10M Simplex Fiber Optic Jumper LC/UPC to SC/APC Patch Cord    
FOB Price: 0.50-2.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1000 Pieces
Fiber Optic Adapter MTRJ-MTRJ Low Insertion Loss    
FOB Price: 1.00-3.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Adapter LC Quad Singlemode    
FOB Price: 0.60-1.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

Hotselling SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapters    
FOB Price: 0.13-0.20 USD/Unit
Min Order: 100 Units
Multiplexer PDH 8E1    
FOB Price: 100.00-400.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 2 Sets
Polishing Jig ST/PC-12    
FOB Price: 1.00-2.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Fiber Optic Splice Closure    
FOB Price: 9.50-10.50 USD/Pack
Min Order: 10 Packs
SJ-FTTH-SK-16 FTTH Drop Cable Type Fiber Optic Splice & Splitter Closure    
FOB Price: 10.00-50.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 10 Sets

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Lily from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group