Fujioptics Technologies Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optic Patchcord, Fiber Connecting Products, Optical Splitter, Specialized Equipment, Specialized Consumables, Attenuator, Termiantors,...

Home  >Products Catalog > fiber connecting products > Fixed In-line Attenuator

Fixed In-line Attenuator

Supply Ability: 8,000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Shipping: FOB.CIF.CNF.air transport
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Hubei in China
Packaging Details: as your requirement

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: Fujioptics
  • Model Number: SM/MM

Specifications

Feature:1.High precision and high return loss 2.Easy connection with plug-in type structur

In-Line Type Attenuator
Model SM MM
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1310&1550 850(LED or Vcsel)
Attenuation Value (dB) 1~25(1 step)
Connector Type SC,FC,ST,LC,MU
PC or APC Polishing PC
Tolerance (dB) 1~5
±0.15
6~20
±0%
21~25
±2.0
Reflection loss (dB)
≥50(UPC),≥65(APC)
 
Package Type Steel tube packaging Non-Steel tube packaging
            Outer (Dia)  (mm)
Φ0.9,Φ2,Φ3
 General Length 1 Meter or Required
Polarization Loss (dB)
≤0.2
Operation Temperature (℃) -40~75
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85



Ordering Information
ATIL - FC / APC / SM / 05 /NP / L
          1       2       3     4     5    6 
1 Connector Type FC , SC ,  LC
2 Fiber Type SM, 50, 62.5, OM2, OM3, OM4
3 Endface PC , APC
4 Attenuation Value 01:1dB,02:2dB,03:1dB......10:10dB,15:15dB,20:20dB,25:25dB,30:30dB
5 Package Type SP: Steel Pipe, NP: No Pipe
6 Length 1M or Required

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Ecvv Trade

Attenuator from this supplier

Fiber Adapter SC PC APC Simplex with Shutter    
FOB Price: 0.50-1.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
1x16 Mini Package Steel Tube Optical Fiber PLC Splitter with SC Pigtail    
FOB Price: 4.00-20.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
3M 5M 10M Simplex Fiber Optic Jumper LC/UPC to SC/APC Patch Cord    
FOB Price: 0.50-2.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1000 Pieces
Fiber Optic Adapter MTRJ-MTRJ Low Insertion Loss    
FOB Price: 1.00-3.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Adapter LC Quad Singlemode    
FOB Price: 0.60-1.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

1U Fiber optic PON WDM    
Min Order: 1 Piece
Rayzer-Free Space High Power Faraday Isolator HIO 7mm 1064nm Fiber Laser Component    
FOB Price: 1.00-1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Unitronics OPLC Jazz    
Min Order: 1 Unit
fiber optic plc splitter, fiber optic coupler    
FOB Price: 10.00-100.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 100 Sets
Digital Fiber Optic Transport System 16-Ch Video    
FOB Price: 580.00 USD/Pair
Min Order: 1 Pair
Mechanical Variable Optical Attenuator    
FOB Price: 3,000.00-5,000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Optical Transceiver    
FOB Price: 10.00-10,000.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
1000Base-SX SFP 850nm 550M|GLC-SX-MM (ASF85-24-X2)    
FOB Price: 17.00-20.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Lily from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group