Fujioptics Technologies Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optic Patchcord, Fiber Connecting Products, Optical Splitter, Specialized Equipment, Specialized Consumables, Attenuator, Termiantors,...

Home  >Products Catalog > fiber connecting products > MTP Connector Series

MTP Connector Series

Supply Ability: 8,000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Shipping: FOB.CIF.AIR transport
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
  • ECVV Safebuy Services

    According to the requirements of buyers, ECVV.com will purchase the cost-effective Chinese products for you from the well-chosen suppliers database which was accumulated in the past 10 years.Learn More>>

  • Safebuy Service Guarantee

    Provide financial security for multinational purchaser; Determine delivery time and acceptance product according to the purchasing requirements; Arrange Chinese export declarations and international logistics; Provide unified delivery of products from different suppliers.


Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Hubei in China
Packaging Details: AS your requirement.

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: Fujioptics

Specifications

MTP® Brand Connectors


US Conec manufactures durable MTP® brand connectors that provide quick connection for up to 72 optical fibers. Connection integrity is provided by adapter latches which are locked into place on the connector plug by a spring loaded sliding mechanism. Precision alignment is achieved with patented guide pins combined with the tightly controlled guide pin holes on US Conec's MT ferrules. Removable housings allow for quick change of gender, ferrule cleaning, interferometry or connector re-polishing. US Conec's MTP brand connector components are fully compliant with IEC Standard 61754-7 and TIA 604-5-Type MPO.

Features :
Patented floating ferrule design ensures fiber contact integrity
Terminates ribbon fiber or loose individual fibers
Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
Patented elliptical guide pin tip to minimize ferrule debris
Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available.

Compatible with US Conec MT ferrules in fiber counts 4 - 24
Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade
Housing is removable for quick change of pin clamps and easy ferrule cleaning / re-polishing
Alignment achieved with high precision guide pins
No-epoxy housing design
Family of bulkhead adapters available.

Applications & Associated Standards:
Array trunk cables
Array fiber to single fiber fanouts and cassettes
High fiber density card edge access
Optical switching interframe connections
Meets IEC Standard 61754-7
Meets TIA/EIA 604-5 Type MPO
Structured cabling per TIA-568-C
Parallel Optics
Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) Compliant
Infiniband Compliant
10G Fiber Channel Compliant
40G and 100G IEEE 802.3
SNAP 12
POP 4
QSFP





Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Ecvv Trade

Connector from this supplier

Fakra C Code Blue Color Male Connector for PCB    
FOB Price: 0.70-0.85 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
Female 6 Pin Auto Car Connectors Wire Harness Components    
FOB Price: 0.40-0.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
Fakra Z Crimp Jack Female Connector Waterblue for RG174 RG316 Cable    
FOB Price: 0.50-0.60 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
2pin Electric Car Connector Auto Gray Male & Female Plug Connector    
FOB Price: 0.05-0.70 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
Car Terminal Replacement Plastic Housing Connector    
FOB Price: 0.50-1.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

Connector    
FOB Price: 0.10-5.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1000 Pieces
18 Pin 1-967624-1 / 967634-1 Automotive PCB Wire Harness Plug Connector Female Auto Housing    
FOB Price: 0.10-1.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
toyota connector    
Min Order: 50
5V 2A USB Connector    
FOB Price: 1.92-2.52 USD/Piece
Min Order: 2,000 Pieces
1x6 port rj45 connector 8p8c w/ led & shield    
FOB Price: 0.80-0.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 200 Pieces
Easy Using 3.0mm Sc Single Mode Fiber Connectors Convenient Maintaining    
FOB Price: 1.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Lily from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group