Ecvv Trade
Wuhan Technophile Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Quartz Glass Fiber, Quartz Products, Optical Products

Home  >Products Catalog > quartz products > Quartz collars and discs

Quartz collars and discs


Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe

Specifications

Introduction:

Quartz collars and discs are made of 99.90% pure quartz fiber with very high strength, low thermal expansion and high elongation at the breaking point. Quartz collars and discs also have excellent resistance at high temperature. They can resist up to 1200℃, with no loss of strength or flexibility.

Product benefits:

High energy savings: heat is retained in the diffusion tube, where it belongs.

Reduced contamination: quartz collars and discs provide cleaner support than other forms of soft packing.

Reduced downtime: quartz collars and discs are quickly installed.

Long life: quartz collars and disc provide a guarantee of long term dependability.

Eliminate loose packing: customized dimension and flexibility, insure the tight packing to the tube.


Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Radomes Heatshields Filtration from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group