Shenzhen Shenyun Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Industrial Switches, Serial Server, Gigabit Switches, Fiber Transceivers, Layer-3 Switches, Poe Industrial Switches, Fiber Optical Network...

5th
Home  >Products Catalog > MIE-2210 Full-Gigabit industrial Ethernet switch

MIE-2210 Full-Gigabit industrial Ethernet switch SafeBuy Supplier Member

FOB Price: 200.00 - 300.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 1,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Shipping: 15 to20
Payment Terms: Western Union
In Stock
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Shanghai in China
Packaging Details: can OEM

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: Mexon
  • Model Number: MIE-2210
  • my skype account: cloudhappy123

Specifications

    It can be equipped with 8 10/100/1000Base-TX ports and 2 1000M SFP ports,and mainly used between 10/100Base-TX and 1000 Base-FX (SC/ST/FC connectors) to connect with user(Computer, switches, hubs, servers, etc.).It also  provides one to two remote 1000Base-FX fiber optic cable interface; It extends the distance limits of network transmission from the twisted pair 100 m to more than 2 km, It can simply achieve multiple motherboard server interconnection between repeaters, hubs, terminals.
    The shell of MIE – 2210 series industrial Ethernet switch is aluminum alloy. With light , sturdy , corrosion-resistant performance  , MIE-2210 series have stronger anti-electromagnetic interference capability, it uses standard DIN-35 way to install, the types of power supply are selected to be suitable for industrial-grade standard ,make our products more adaptive to the environment.

Key Features:
8*1000 Base-TX auto-adaptive ports,2*1000 Base SFP slotsSupport IEEE 802.3x full duplex flow control and half duplex backpressure flow controlRJ-45 port support auto-MDIXMAC address auto-learning and auto-update.Full/half duplex auto-negotation way.Redundant dual power ;power failure, port break alarm by relay outputLED status indicator(connection / activity, full / half duplex)



 

Other products from this supplier

MIE-1205 5-Port 100M Industrial Ethernet Switch    
FOB Price: 100.00-200.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
MIE-1016 16-Port 100M Industrial Ethernet Switches    
FOB Price: 100.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
MIE-1016 16-Port 100M Industrial Ethernet Switches    
FOB Price: 100.00-330.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
ME-1624RE-B 24FE+2F Rackmount Industrial Ethernet Switches    
FOB Price: 100.00-500.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
MIER-2428 24G Rackmount Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch    
FOB Price: 100.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
MIER-2420 16GE +4 G Rackmount Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch    
FOB Price: 100.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Lily from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group