Ecvv Trade
Wuhan Hengtaitong Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber-Optic Transceiver, Fiber-Optic Mdoule, Optic Subassembly

Home  >Products Catalog > PON Series > GPON ONU 1.25G /2.5Gbps 2x10 SFF Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

GPON ONU 1.25G /2.5Gbps 2x10 SFF Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

FOB Price: 1.00 - 15.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 2,000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Shipping: 3-5 business days after receiving the payment
Payment Terms: T/T
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Hubei in China
Packaging Details: ESD plastic package

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: HTT
  • Model Number: GPON ONU 2x10 Fiber Optical Module
  • Wavelength: 1310nm/1490nm
  • Data Rate: 1.25G ,2.5G
  • Temperature: 0 to +70C;-40C to +85C
  • Connector: SC,Pigtail
  • Certification: Rohs,CE,FCC

Specifications

Description

-        GPON ONU 2x10 Fiber Optic Transceiver

-        GPON ONU 1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps 1310T/1490R 20km optic module

-        Brand New and 100%Genuine

-        Advantage price,2 Years Guarantee
 

Features

        Single fiber bi-directional data links with 1.25Gbps upstream and 2.5 Gbps downstream

        Integrated with micro-optics WDM filter at 1310/1490nm

        1310nm burst-mode transmitter

        1490nm continuous-mode receiver

        LVPECL/CML Differential Signal Input

        CML Differential Signal Output

        LVTTL RX Signal Detection

        LVTTL Burst Signal input

        Single 3.3V power supply

        Operating Temperature 
         Standard :  0 to +70°C
         Industrial:  -40 to +85°C

        2×5 or 2x10 SFF package with SC/UPC pigtail

        Complies with RoHS

        Complies with ITU-T G984
 

Applications

        G-PON System (ONU side)

        Point to Multi-Point System

 

The GPON ONU Transceiver is designed for Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Network(GPON)transmission. The module incorporates 1310nm burst-mode transmitter and 1490nm continuous-mode receiver.It is typically operate at data rate of 1.25Gbps upstream and 2.5Gbps downstream, and main application include G-Pon system(ONU side), point to mulit-point system.It is complies with ITU-T G984.
 

Part No. Wavelength Data Rate Reach Pin Connector Interface level DDM PIN19 PIN20 Output power(dBm) RX Sens(dBm)
HGU3412S-2D-1 Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 1.25G/2.5G 20Km 2X10 SC High Y NC TX-SD 1≤Pout≤5 ≤-28
HGU3412S-2D-1A Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 1.25G/2.5G 20Km 2X10 SC High Y TX-FAULT NC 1≤Pout≤5 ≤-28
HGU3412S-2D-1B Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 1.25G/2.5G 20Km 2X10 SC High Y NC NC 1≤Pout≤5 ≤-28
HGU3412S-2D-1C Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 1.25G/2.5G 20Km 2X10 SC High Y TX-FAULT TX-SD 1≤Pout≤5 ≤-28
HGU3412S-2D-0 Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 1.25G/2.5G 20Km 2X10 SC Low Y NC TX-SD 1≤Pout≤5 ≤-28
HGU3412S-2D-0A Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 1.25G/2.5G 20Km 2X10 SC Low Y TX-FAULT NC 1≤Pout≤5 ≤-28
HGU3412S-2D-0B Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 1.25G/2.5G 20Km 2X10 SC Low Y NC NC 1≤Pout≤5 ≤-28
HGU3412S-2D-0C Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 1.25G/2.5G 20Km 2X10 SC Low Y TX-FAULT TX-SD 1≤Pout≤5 ≤-28
HGU3412P-2D-1 Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 1.25G/2.5G 20Km 2X10 Pigtail High Y NC TX-SD 1≤Pout≤5 ≤-28
HGU3412P-2D-1A Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 1.25G/2.5G 20Km 2X10 Pigtail High Y TX-FAULT NC 1≤Pout≤5 ≤-28
HGU3412P-2D-1B Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 1.25G/2.5G 20Km 2X10 Pigtail High Y NC NC 1≤Pout≤5 ≤-28
HGU3412P-2D-1C Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 1.25G/2.5G 20Km 2X10 Pigtail High Y TX-FAULT TX-SD 1≤Pout≤5 ≤-28
HGU3412P-2D-0 Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 1.25G/2.5G 20Km 2X10 Pigtail Low Y NC TX-SD 1≤Pout≤5 ≤-28
HGU3412P-2D-0A Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 1.25G/2.5G 20Km 2X10 Pigtail Low Y TX-FAULT NC 1≤Pout≤5 ≤-28
HGU3412P-2D-0B Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 1.25G/2.5G 20Km 2X10 Pigtail Low Y NC NC 1≤Pout≤5 ≤-28
HGU3412P-2D-0C Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 1.25G/2.5G 20Km 2X10 Pigtail Low Y TX-FAULT TX-SD 1≤Pout≤5 ≤-28

 

Lead Time

For some parts,we have the stock and ship immediately.For the parts which need to produce,it will take 1-2 weeks to get the shippment ready. And if need to make by the required specification,it will take longer.This will be decided by the kind of the products.

 

OEM and ODM
Oder from OEM and ODM is available.
We can supply transceivers according to the customers' requirements. We have the development team to offer professional services.

Wuhan Hengtaitong is your reliable supplier of fiber optic module in telecommunication field. We examine and test each piece of optical transceiver parts before the shipment to make sure every piece of our optic module can work in your system without any problems. If you need the datasheets of the product ,please feel free to contact us.

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

gpon onu from this supplier

W4600 Cellular Eth Router, A Cellular Eth Router.    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Fiber Bragg Grating Static Level-Xionghua Photonics    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces
W4600-NR Is a 5G Cellular Eth Router for the Enterprise & M2M Scenario    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
CX602 DSL Dual WLAN 1200Mbps Router    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
G3600W Enterprise 4G/LTE+SFP Router    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

More products from other suppliers

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer    
FOB Price: 3,400.00-3,800.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
cheap price passive mini node optical receiver    
FOB Price: 4.00-6.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
DIN Con.Kit    
Min Order: 100 Pieces
Optical Vision Measurement System Tools YF-1510    
FOB Price: 5,600.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
SFP BIDI    
FOB Price: 50.00-55.00 USD/Pair
Min Order: 1 Pair
Optical transmitter 1310nm CATV Laser Transmitter    
FOB Price: 200.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
1.25Gbps GBIC Optical Transceiver    
FOB Price: 100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group