Ecvv Trade
Wuhan Hengtaitong Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber-Optic Transceiver, Fiber-Optic Mdoule, Optic Subassembly

Home  >Products Catalog > PON Series > EPON ONU 1.25Gbpsb BIDI 1310nm/1490nm Fiber Optical Transceiver

EPON ONU 1.25Gbpsb BIDI 1310nm/1490nm Fiber Optical Transceiver

FOB Price: 1.00 - 15.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 2,000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Shipping: 3-5 business days after receiving the payment
Payment Terms: T/T
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Hubei in China
Packaging Details: ESD plastic package

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: HTT
  • Model Number: EPON ONU 1.25G fiber optic transceiver
  • Wavelength: 1310nm/1490nm
  • Data Rate: 1.25G ,2.5G
  • Temperature: 0 to +70C;-40C to +85C
  • Connector: SC,Pigtail
  • Certification: Rohs,CE,FCC

Specifications

Description

        EPON ONU Bi-directioal data link fiber optic module 

        EPON ONU 1.25Gbps 1310T/1490R 20km transceiver module

        EPON ONU 1.25Gbps 2X10 transmission module

        Brand New and 100%Genuine

        Advantage price,2 Year warranty    

 

Features

        Single fiber bi-directional data links with 1.25Gbps upstream and 1.25Gbps downstream

        Integrated with micro-optics WDM filter at 1310/1490nm

        1310nm burst-mode transmitter

        1490nm continuous-mode receiver

        LVPECL/CML Differential Signal Input

        CML Differential Signal Output

        LVTTL RX Signal Detection

        LVTTL Burst Signal input

        Single 3.3V power supply

        Operating Temperature
         Standard :  0 to +70°C
         Industrial:  -40 to +85°C

        2×5 SFF package with SC/UPC pigtail

        Complies with RoHS

        Complies with IEEE 802.3ah-2004

 

Applications

        GE-PON System (ONU side)

        Point to Multi-Point Link

 

The EPON ONU Transceiver is designed for Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Network(GPON)transmission with single fiber bi-directional data links. The module incorporates 1310nm burst-mode transmitter and 1490nm continuous-mode receiver.It is typically operate at data rate of 1.25Gbps, and main application include GE-Pon system(ONU side), point to mulit-point system.
 

Part No. Wavelength Data Rate Reach Pin Connector Interface level DDM PIN19 PIN20 Output power(dBm) RX Sens(dBm)
HEU3411S-2DT-1 Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 1.25G 20Km 2X10 SC High Y NC TX-SD 0Pout4 -27
HEU3411S-2DT-1A Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 1.25G 20Km 2X10 SC High Y TX-FAULT NC 0Pout4 -27
HEU3411S-2DT-1B Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 1.25G 20Km 2X10 SC High Y NC NC 0Pout4 -27
HEU3411S-2DT-1C Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 1.25G 20Km 2X10 SC High Y TX-FAULT TX-SD 0Pout4 -27
HEU3411S-2DT-0 Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 1.25G 20Km 2X10 SC Low Y NC TX-SD 0Pout4 -27
HEU3411S-2DT-0A Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 1.25G 20Km 2X10 SC Low Y TX-FAULT NC 0Pout4 -27
HEU3411S-2DT-0B Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 1.25G 20Km 2X10 SC Low Y NC NC 0Pout4 -27
HEU3411S-2DT-0C Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 1.25G 20Km 2X10 SC Low Y TX-FAULT TX-SD 0Pout4 -27
HEU3411P-2DT-1 Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 1.25G 20Km 2X10 Pigtail High Y NC TX-SD 0Pout4 -27
HEU3411P-2DT-1A Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 1.25G 20Km 2X10 Pigtail High Y TX-FAULT NC 0Pout4 -27
HEU3411P-2DT-1B Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 1.25G 20Km 2X10 Pigtail High Y NC NC 0Pout4 -27
HEU3411P-2DT-1C Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 1.25G 20Km 2X10 Pigtail High Y TX-FAULT TX-SD 0Pout4 -27
HEU3411P-2DT-0 Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 1.25G 20Km 2X10 Pigtail Low Y NC TX-SD 0Pout4 -27
HEU3411P-2DT-0A Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 1.25G 20Km 2X10 Pigtail Low Y TX-FAULT NC 0Pout4 -27
HEU3411P-2DT-0B Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 1.25G 20Km 2X10 Pigtail Low Y NC NC 0Pout4 -27
HEU3411P-2DT-0C Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 1.25G 20Km 2X10 Pigtail Low Y TX-FAULT TX-SD 0Pout4 -27

 

Lead Time

For some parts,we have the stock and ship immediately.For the parts which need to produce,it will take 1-2 weeks to get the shippment ready. And if need to make by the required specification,it will take longer.This will be decided by the kind of the products.

 

OEM and ODM
Oder from OEM and ODM is available.
We can supply transceivers according to the customers' requirements. We have the development team to offer professional services.

Wuhan Hengtaitong is your reliable supplier of fiber optic module in telecommunication field. We examine and test each piece of optical transceiver parts before the shipment to make sure every piece of our optic module can work in your system without any problems. If you need the datasheets of the product ,please feel free to contact us.

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Epon Onu from this supplier

W4600 Cellular Eth Router, A Cellular Eth Router.    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Fiber Bragg Grating Static Level-Xionghua Photonics    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces
W4600-NR Is a 5G Cellular Eth Router for the Enterprise & M2M Scenario    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
CX602 DSL Dual WLAN 1200Mbps Router    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
G3600W Enterprise 4G/LTE+SFP Router    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

More products from other suppliers

4 ports SDI SPLITTER, support wide voltage 5V-30V    
FOB Price: 1.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
Basic type PLC    
Min Order: 10 Pieces
FC SM Simplex PVC L=2m FC fiber optic pigtail    
FOB Price: 0.10-3.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Techwin Fusion Splicer TCW-605E Ideal Tools for Construction & Maintenance    
FOB Price: 900.00-1200.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
SUN-OT4900 Handheld OTDR    
FOB Price: 3,200.00-3,800.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
DMB-9600  Any-to-Any Transcoder    
FOB Price: 1.00-2.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
fiber optic splice cabinets    
Min Order: 10 Sets
Fiber Optical    
FOB Price: 0.56-1.88 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1,000 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group