Core Group Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optic Cable, Ftth Distribution Box, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fujikura Splicer, Fiber Media Converter, OTDR GPON PLS Splitter, Fiber...

Home  >Products Catalog > Outdoor Optic Cable GYXTW-12F

Outdoor Optic Cable GYXTW-12F

Shipping: FOB Shanghai China
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Packaging Details: Wooden drum

Quick Details

  • Model Number: GYXTW-12F

Specifications

GYXTW outdoor optic cable, 2~24 fibers, jelly filled and fiber contained central loose tube, copolymer coated steel tape, two parallel steel wires 1.0mm, PE outer sheath, G652D SM fiber, detailed specification on your request.

Features:

  • Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength
  • PSP enhances the cable crush resistance, impact resistance and moisture-proof.
  • Accurate fiber excess length ensures good mechanical and temperature performance.
  • Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking.
  • High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant and special tube filling compound ensure a citical protection of fiber.
  • Small diameter, light weight and it is easy to be installed.
  • Crush resistance and flexibility
Application:
  • Duct or Aerial Installation
  • CATV and LAN network
  • Long-haul communication
  • FTTx system
  • Subscriber network system
Specification
Model GYXTW
Fiber Type SMF G652D
Tube diameter (mm) Ф2.5
Steel wire diameter (mm) Ф1.0
Tensile strength(N)
long term 600
short term 1500
Crush resistance
long term 300
short term 1000
Bending radius (mm)
dynamic  ≥20×cable diameter
static   ≥10×cable diameter
    Operating temperature  (℃)           -40 ~ +60            
Installation Aerial & duct
We provide different type of fiber cable, indoor, outdoor, FTTx ones, can be installed by aerial, under ground, duct. In competitive price and prompt delivery. Pls contact us for details

More products from other suppliers

Optic Patch Cord    
Min Order: 1000 Pieces
CCA    
Lan cable    
Min Order: 1k
Networking Cable (CAT6)    
FOB Price: 38.00-45.00 USD/Shanghai, China
5D-FB    
Min Order: 10 Kilometer

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group