Core Group Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optic Cable, Ftth Distribution Box, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fujikura Splicer, Fiber Media Converter, OTDR GPON PLS Splitter, Fiber...

Home  >Products Catalog > Standard Optical Switch OS201

Standard Optical Switch OS201

Supply Ability: 70 Piece/Pieces per Day
Shipping: FOB Shanghai China
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Zhejiang in China
Packaging Details: Standard export package

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: WTD
  • Model Number: OS201

Specifications

Standard Optical Switch OS201 adopts 19" rack, backing up 2 way or multi optical signal in order to guarantee system operation continuously when main channel in malfunction. It's important equipment in optical fiber transmission system.

Features:
> Imported high-performance switching devices.
> Adopt advanced 32 bits processor, coordinate with perfect automatic monitoring systemic circuit. It can timely and accurately monitor input power, reliably control the switch status and setup to the automatic switch mode or the manually switch mode.
> Built-in blue screen 160×32 dot matrix LCD monitor on the front panel, accurately display all working status parameters.
> 191U height standard rack mount, equipped with standard Ethernet interface corresponding with IEEE802.3 10Base-T and RS-232 interface, can conveniently realize network management monitoring.
> Full support <GB/T 20030-2005HFC Network device management system specification>.                                                 
.
Specification:
:
Item
Unit
Value
Wavelength
nm
1200 – 1600
Insertion loss
dB
≤1.3
Switching time
ms
≤ 5
Return loss
dB
≥ 55
Max input optical power
mW
500
Input optical power operating range
dBm
-15dBm - +24dBm
RF detection optical signal range
dBm
No this function
Switching life
 
≥10 million times
Optical connector type
 
FC/APC or SC/APC
Supply voltage
V
160-250 or -48(50Hz)
Consumption
W
≤ 2
Operating temperature
-5 - +55
Max relative humidity for working
%
Max 95% No condensation
Storage Temperature
-30 - +70
Max relative humidity for storage
%
Max 95% No condensation
Dimension
mm
483w×270d×44h

Application:
> HFC & CATV system
> Telecommunication

More products from other suppliers

X2-10G-SR/LR    
FOB Price: 285.00-400.00 USD/FOB SHENZHEN
GM2004 GEPON ONU    
Min Order: 100 Pieces
E3JK-R4M2    
Min Order: 100 Pieces
New products sfp-10g-sr ,Cheap price sfp-10g-sr    
FOB Price: 10.00-500.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
SFP Optical Module    
Min Order: 50pcs
1x2 CWDM Device (3port)    
Min Order: 1 Piece
1.25G Pluggable SFP Tranceiver with DDM 20KM    
FOB Price: 7.50-8.50 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group