Core Group Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optic Cable, Ftth Distribution Box, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fujikura Splicer, Fiber Media Converter, OTDR GPON PLS Splitter, Fiber...

Home  >Products Catalog > Adjustable Optical Light Source OLS3108

Adjustable Optical Light Source OLS3108

Supply Ability: 200 Piece/Pieces per Week
Shipping: FOB Shanghai or Ningbo China
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Zhejiang in China
Packaging Details: Standard export package

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: WTD
  • Model Number: OLS3108

Specifications

OLS3108 Optical Light Source Is an upgraded handheld optical light source with adjustable power output. It provides different wavelengths output to satisfy specific  requirements including the 650nm visible light source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multimode fiber, as well as other wavelengths according to customer's needs. it is a perfect solution for fiber optic network applications.


Features:
> Multi wavelength output
> Adjustable output power
> Tone generation, 270HZ,330HZ,1KHZ,2KHZ
> Output power display
> Intelligent backlight control
> AA alkaline and AC adapter for power supply
> Low battery indication

Specification

Model
OLS3108
Operating wavelength(nm)
1310/1550;1310/1490/1550/1625
(others specify on requests)
Applicable fiber
SM, MM
Laser type
FP-LD(others specify on requests)
Output Power(dBm)
-5~-7
Adjustable Step(dBm)
0.5
Adjustable Range
≥5
Stability(dB, 30min, 20)
0.15
Modulation(Hz)
CW,  270, 330, 1K, 2K
Fiber Port
FC/PC
Alkaline Battery
3 AA, 1.5V
Power Supply Adaptor(V)
8.4
Battery Operating time(h)
45 without backlight
Operation Temperature()
-10+60
Storage Temperature()
-25+70
Dimension(mm)
175*90*44.5
Weight (g)
231


Application:
> Maintenance in Telecom
> Maintenance CATV
> Test Lab of  optical fiber
> Other Fiber Optic Measurement

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group