Ecvv Trade
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd. (China)

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Module, Fiber Optic Transceiver, Fiber Optic Splitter, Fiber Optic Switch, Fiber Optic Injector, Fiber Optic...

Home  >Products Catalog > Multiplexer1

Multiplexer1

Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: Optostar
  • Model Number: 4E1 PDH Fiber optical multiplexer

Specifications

Product Overview

    4E1 fiber optical MUX is a point-to-point optical transmission equipment developed based on ultra large scale integrated circuit. Have perfect alarm function, data office telephone optional, full data electrocircuit, high reliability and stabilization, low power consumption, high integration, small bulk, easy installation and maintenance. The device is popularly with telecommunication operator.It is suitable in business for communication operator, government and kinds of entities.

optical interface parameter:
 
 optical wavelength: 850/1310nm for multi-mode fiber, 1310/1550nm for single-mode fiber.
 optical interface : SC/FC
 transceiver module: >-6dBm
 optical receiver sensitivity<-36(BER<10 ):
 receive range: >-30dB
 transmission distance: multi-mode 2 Km, single-mode 40 Km, single-mode 80 Km,single-mode 120 Km.
 Jitter tolerance: according with G.742 and G.823.

E1 interface parameter:
 Coding: HDB3
Interface Rate: 2.048Mbp/s±50ppm
 Interface standard: ITU-T G .703
 interface Impedance : 75Ω(unbalance) or 120Ω(balance).
interface character: support rack (19 inch, 6u high) up to 24 directions.

 

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Fiber Optic Multiplexer from this supplier

W4600 Cellular Eth Router, A Cellular Eth Router.    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Fiber Bragg Grating Static Level-Xionghua Photonics    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces
W4600-NR Is a 5G Cellular Eth Router for the Enterprise & M2M Scenario    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
CX602 DSL Dual WLAN 1200Mbps Router    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
G3600W Enterprise 4G/LTE+SFP Router    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

More products from other suppliers

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group