Ecvv Trade
Ningbo Dongda Communication Technology Co.,Ltd

China Manufacturer with main products: FTTB and FTTH Series, ODF Series, MDF Series, DDF Series, Integrated Wiring Series

Home  >Products Catalog > Fiber Optic Patch cord SC/SC-PC SM SX

Fiber Optic Patch cord SC/SC-PC SM SX

Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: CL TX
  • Model Number: SC/SC-PC-SM

Specifications

Features:
1. Low insertion loss
2. High Return loss
3. Good Repeatability
4. High Temperature Stability

Spefications
1. , PC, UPC, APC polishing.
2. Low insertion loss, high return loss.
3. The cable dimmer: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm.
Standards-Compliant: RoHS, IEC and GR-326.

Application:
1. Telecommunication Networks
2. Testing Equipment
3. FTTX System
4. Passive Optical Networks(PON)
5. Local Area Networks (LAN) and WAN
6. Broadband Network

ItemSM(1310nm)MM(850/1310nm)
Polishing TypeUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤ 0.2dB≤ 0.2dB≤ 0.4dB
Return Loss≥ 50dB≥ 60dB≥ 35dB
InterchangeabilityInsertion Loss ≤ 0.2dB
Durability(1000Mating)Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2dB
Apex Offset≤ 50um
Standards-CompliantROHS, IEC and GR-326
Operating Temperature-20° C to + 85° C
Storage Temperature-40° C to + 85° C
Optical cable dimmer62.5/125, 50/125, 9/125

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Patch Cord from this supplier

Factory Sale Multimode MPO-MPO Patch Cord Mpo Cable 12F TYPE B 40G OM3 LSZH 3.0mm-3m    
FOB Price: 50.00-120.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
Indoor & Outdoor 1-4 Core Pipe Leather Cable Optical Fiber 2 Core SM FTTH Flat Drop Cable Fiber Optic GJYXCV    
FOB Price: 0.30 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 1000 Kilometers
GYTY53-8 Core Fiber Optic Cable Layer - Stranded Moisture Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable for Telecommunication    
FOB Price: 200.00 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 2000 Kilometers
Factory Sale Multimode MTP-MTP Patch Cord MTP Cable 12F TYPE B 40G OM3 LSZH 3.0mm-3m    
FOB Price: 30.00-120.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
FTTH Gjxh Fiber Optic Cable Indoor Butterfly Fiber 2core Outdoor Drop Cable Ftth    
FOB Price: 0.50 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 1 Kilometer

More products from other suppliers

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group