Core Group Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optic Cable, Ftth Distribution Box, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fujikura Splicer, Fiber Media Converter, OTDR GPON PLS Splitter, Fiber...

Home  >Products Catalog > Fiber Optic Patch Cord WPC-SC/APC-SM-DC

Fiber Optic Patch Cord WPC-SC/APC-SM-DC

Supply Ability: 5,000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Shipping: FOB Shanghai China
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Zhejiang in China
Packaging Details: Standard export package

Specifications

Optical fiber patch cord, G652D, SM, 9/125um, dual fiber, 3.0mm, LSZH, 3m, SC/APC to SC/APC

Feature:
> Low insertion loss

> High return loss
> High stability and reliability

Parameter
  Item
Specification
SM
MM
PC
UPC
APC
PC
 Insertion loss
≤0.20 dB
 Max. Insertion loss
≤0.30 dB
 Repeatability
≤0.10 dB
 Changeability
≤0.20 dB
 Return Loss
45 dB
50 dB
60 dB
 
 Operation temperature
 -40 ~ +80℃
 Storage temperature
 -40 ~ +85℃
 Fiber type
9/125 um
50/125 um.62.5/125 um
 Core number
single or dual fiber
 Durability
 >1000 times
 Industry standard
Bellcore TA-NWT-001209

Applications
FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
Local ring net
Optical fiber communication system
Optical fiber test equipment

More products from other suppliers

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Fiber Optic Transceiver Module    
FOB Price: 440.00-441.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
SC Fiber Optic Adapter    
FOB Price: 0.25-0.30 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1000 Pieces
FTTH Solution PLC Splitter Optical Fiber PLC Splitter Manufacturer    
FOB Price: 13.43-14.68 USD/Set
Min Order: 500 Sets
MPO to LC Om3 Trunk Fiber Optic Cable    
FOB Price: 20.00-40.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group