Shenzhen Top-Net Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Media Converter, Fiber Modem, Mode Converter, Interface Converter, Industrial Media Converter, Speed Dome Cameras, LED Video Camera, Passive...

Home  >Products Catalog > FIBER COMMUNICAION > 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

FOB Price: 18.00 - 60.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 1,500 Pair per Month
Shipping: shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Other, paypal
In Stock
  • ECVV Safebuy Services

    According to the requirements of buyers, ECVV.com will purchase the cost-effective Chinese products for you from the well-chosen suppliers database which was accumulated in the past 10 years.Learn More>>

  • Safebuy Service Guarantee

    Provide financial security for multinational purchaser; Determine delivery time and acceptance product according to the purchasing requirements; Arrange Chinese export declarations and international logistics; Provide unified delivery of products from different suppliers.


Related products from verified members

Export Markets: South America, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: All our products could pass the CE&ROHS certification. we could accept OEM&ODM,we could print yo

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: top-net
  • Model Number: TOP-GS3011

Specifications

v  Overview

 

TOP-GS3011 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Gigabit Ethernet media converter adopts switching technology to fulfill media conversion. It complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab standards. Presently it supports two types of media network connections: 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T, and 1000Base-SX/LX, inter-converting electrical signals of 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T twisted pairs with optical signals of 1000Base-SX/LX. It extends the transmission distance of network from 100m via copper cable to 100 km via fiber optical cable. It supports transmission in single mode single fiber.

 

v  Features

 

2  Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX

2  Media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

2  10/100/1000M media converter with SFP slot is available

2  Supporting auto-sensing full-duplex and half-duplex operation

2  Supporting auto-sensation of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation

2  Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets

2  Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets;

2  Store-and-Forward mechanism

2  Options in single mode single fiber.

 

v  Specifications

 Parameter

 Specifications

 Access mode

 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet

 Standard

 IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet,  

 IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T ,

 IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet

 Wavelength

 1310nm/1550nm

 Transmission distance

 Multi-mode Dual-fiber: 220m (62.5/125μm)/550m (50/125μm)

 Single mode Single fiber: 20/40/60/80/100km

 Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

 Port

 One RJ45 port:

 Connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

 One optical port:

 Single mode Single fiber: SC/FC/LC(SFP) (9/125μm)

 BER

 <10-9

 MTBF

 100,000 hours

 LED indicator

 POWER (power supply), FX LINK (optical link action)

 TP LINK1000 (TP cable rate1000M), TP LINK100 (TP cable rate 100M)

 TP ACT (TP cable packet forwarding action), FDX (TP full duplex operation)

 Power supply

 External: AC90~264V/DC100~380V input, 5V 2A output

 Power consumption

 Max. 5W 

 Operating temperature

 -10~55oC

 Operating humidity

 5%~90%

 Maintaining temperature

 -40~70oC

 Maintaining humidity

 5% ~ 90% non-condensing

 Dimensions

 71mm (W)×94mm (D)×26 mm (H) (external power supply)

 

 

v  Order Information

TOP-GS3011-20

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-F, WDM(single fiber bi-direction),20km,SC standalone, external power adaptor

TOP-GS3011-40

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-F, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 40km,SC standalone, external power adaptor

TOP-GS3011-60

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-F, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 60km,SC standalone, external power adaptor

TOP-GS3011-80

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-F, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 80km,SC standalone, external power adaptor

TOP-GS3011-100

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-F, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 100km,SC standalone, external power adaptor

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Ecvv Trade

Fiber Optic Media Converter from this supplier

High Efficiency Frequency Converter Standard General Purpose VFD AC Drive 50/60 HZ    
FOB Price: 50.00-180.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Erayak 8033U 300w DC12V to AC220v Power Inverter, Car Inverter, Home Inverter, off Grid Inverter, Solar Inverter    
FOB Price: 13.50-14.37 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
5.5KW 380V Drive Frequency Converter Spindle Inverter VFD Variable Frequency Drive Inverters    
FOB Price: 115.00-125.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
High Performance Vector Converter    
FOB Price: 1.00-10000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Hot Sale 3phase 380V 18.5kw AC Variable Frequency Drive for Pump Made in China    
FOB Price: 319.00-399.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

More products from other suppliers

2014 New Design Inverter TIG/Arc Dual Function Welder TIG200A    
FOB Price: 50.00-150.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 20 Pieces
Three phase EMI AC Filter    
FOB Price: 25.00-410.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
inverter    
FOB Price: 1.00-2.00 RMB/Bag
Min Order: 1 Bag
DC12V WIFI-DMX512 LED converter    
FOB Price: 1.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Complete Ceramic Catalytic Converter Euro III IV standard    
FOB Price: 15.00-35.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
power inverter    
Min Order: 1000pcs

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group