Core Group Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optic Cable, Ftth Distribution Box, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fujikura Splicer, Fiber Media Converter, OTDR GPON PLS Splitter, Fiber...

Home  >Products Catalog > Fiber Optic Adaptor WFA-SC/APC-S

Fiber Optic Adaptor WFA-SC/APC-S

Supply Ability: 2,000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Shipping: FOB Shanghai China
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Zhejiang in China
Packaging Details: Standard export package

Specifications

Fiber optic adaptor, SC/APC, SM or MM, simplex or duplex, square, plastic type.
 
Features :                                                                                                      
Accurate Dimension
Good Exchangeability
Good Repeatability
Good Wear Resistance
 
 Parameter:
Item
Specification
FC/PC
FC/APC
SC/PC
SC/APC
ST/PC
LC/PC
 Insertion loss
≤0.20 dB
 Return loss
45~60 dB
 Repeatability
≤0.10 dB
 Changeability
≤0.20 dB
 Sleeve material
Bronze sleeve
 Operation temperature
 -40 ~ +80℃
 -25 ~ +70℃
 -40 ~ +80℃
 Storage temperature
 -40 ~ +85
 Industry standard
Bellcore TA-NWT-001209

Application:
> 
FTTH, LAN & WAN 
> PON system 
> CATV & Cablenet

optical adaptor fiber coupler optical distribution box from this supplier

More products from other suppliers

26 Gigabit Ports Managed SFP Based Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch    
FOB Price: 1.00-2.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Sc/Upc Lc/Apc Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss IEC Standerd    
FOB Price: 0.23-0.68 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
SNP-7E PON Optical Power Meter    
FOB Price: 1.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
1761-L32BWB Allen Bradley 100% New Original, Spot Goods    
FOB Price: 1.00-9000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group