Core Group Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optic Cable, Ftth Distribution Box, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fujikura Splicer, Fiber Media Converter, OTDR GPON PLS Splitter, Fiber...

Home  >Products Catalog > Fiber Media Converter MC-BD-10/100/1000-S40S-E

Fiber Media Converter MC-BD-10/100/1000-S40S-E

Supply Ability: 500 Piece/Pieces per Day
Shipping: FOB Shanghai China
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
  • ECVV Safebuy Services

    According to the requirements of buyers, ECVV.com will purchase the cost-effective Chinese products for you from the well-chosen suppliers database which was accumulated in the past 10 years.Learn More>>

  • Safebuy Service Guarantee

    Provide financial security for multinational purchaser; Determine delivery time and acceptance product according to the purchasing requirements; Arrange Chinese export declarations and international logistics; Provide unified delivery of products from different suppliers.

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Zhejiang in China
Packaging Details: Standard export package

Specifications

Fiber Ethernet Media Converter, SM,10/100/1000M, single fiber, 40km, SC connector, external power, AC100~240V(power cord with flat EURO (2 pole) or USA standard plug (3 poles), 93x71x26mm

Features: 
> All Converters comply with IEEE 802.3 & 802.3u Fast Ethernet Standards
> LED Indication: FX-100, FX-Link/Act, TX-100, TX-Link/Act ,FDX, PWR
> Provide one RJ-45 twisted pair 10/100Mbps Ethernet port and one 100BASE-Fx port
> 100BASE-Tx port 10M/100M and full/half duplex auto-negotiation
> Voltage supervisor
> External power supply
> Wavelength 850nm .1310nm. 1550nm selectable

Specification:
Standard
IEEE 802.3
IEEE 802.3u/IEEE 802.3X Interface
One 100Base-Fx Multimode or
Single mode:(SC)
One RJ-45 connector
Switching Method:
Store and forward
LED:FEF, SPD, FX-LINK,
TX-LINK, FDX,PWD
Data Transfer Rate
200 Mbps-Full duplex
MAC table
1K Entries
Filtering Rate
Filt. Rate - Ethernet: 14,880 pps
Filt. Rate - Fast Ethernet: 148,800 pps
Power: AC input 110-240V 50-60Hz
DC output 5V, 1A
Power consumption: 5W
Typical Operation & Storage Temperature
Operation:0~70
Storage Temperature: -40~ 85
Humidity:5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimension:
Shipping Size: 227 x168 x 80mm
Shipping Weight: 750g
Emission/Safety
FCC Class A, CE
 
Application:

> Telecommunication
> Fiber optic network
> LAN & CATV system

More products from other suppliers

Inverter    
FOB Price: 2,900.00-3,200.00 USD/Xiamen
RS-232 protocol converter    
FOB Price: 585.00 EUR/Unit
Ultrasonic Transducer Converter    
FOB Price: 100.00-300.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
1 channel Fiber optic Video  Audio Converter    
FOB Price: 58.00-65.00 USD/Pair
Min Order: 1 Pair
inverter pcba    
FOB Price: 1.00-2.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1000 Pieces
China LIMAC inverter    
FOB Price: 100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group