Core Group Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optic Cable, Ftth Distribution Box, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fujikura Splicer, Fiber Media Converter, OTDR GPON PLS Splitter, Fiber...

Home  >Products Catalog > Fiber Optic Coupler FBT-S-D-1X2

Fiber Optic Coupler FBT-S-D-1X2

Supply Ability: 500 Piece/Pieces per Day
Shipping: FOB Shanghai China
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Zhejiang in China
Packaging Details: Standard export package

Specifications

Optical coupler FBT-S-D-1x2, SM, dual window,broadband, G652D, tree structure, 1x2, 1310/1550±40nm, steel tube (90x20x10mm), 3.0mm fiber cable, 1m pigtail, SC/APC or FC/APC connector.

Features:    
                                                                                                          

> Different combinations of coupling ratio
Low crosstalk & excess loss
High optical return loss
Available in dual wavelength operation
Optional connectors termination upon request
Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm jacket optical cable
Operating wavelength: 1,310nm or 1,550nm, and other wavelength is available on requests
Coupling ratio: 10/90, 20/80, 30/70, 40/60, 50/50, and customized ratios are available
FC, SC, ST , LC, LC/APC, SC/APC, MU and FC/APC fiber optic connectors optional

Parameter
 Item
Specification
Standard
Wavelength Flattened
Broadband
 Center wavelength
1310 or 1550 nm
1310 or 1550 nm
1310 & 1550 nm
 Bandwidth
±20 nm
±40 nm
±40 nm
 Coupling ratio
1 ~ 50%
 Typical insertion loss
≤3.2 dB
 Typical excess loss
≤0.15 dB
≤0.20 dB
≤0.20 dB
 PDL
≤0.10 dB
≤0.15 dB
≤0.15 dB
 Directivity
≥60 dB
Connector
FC/APC or SC/APC, others for client specify
 Temperature stability
≤0.002 dB/℃
 Operation temperature
 -40 ~ +70℃
 Storage temperature
 -40 ~ +85℃
Dimension
90 x20 x10mm  plastic box

Applications
> FTTH, PON & CATV
> LAN, WAN & Cablenet
> Telecommunication system
> Fiber optic test equipment
> Sensor

More products from other suppliers

1U Fiber optic PON WDM    
Min Order: 1 Piece
X2-10G-SR/LR    
FOB Price: 285.00-400.00 USD/FOB SHENZHEN
50cm Passive SFP+ DAC Twinax Cable    
FOB Price: 19.90-28.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
75OHM 6 Series Drop Cable RG6    
Min Order: 10000 Kilometer

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group